UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
East Devon Congress (43rd)
Minor
Federation:
England
Date:
23/02/2018 to 25/02/2018
Venue:
Exeter Corn Exchange, Exeter EX1 1BW
Arbiter:
Graham Mill-Wilson
Timings:
First: 40 moves in 100 mins, Finish: 20 mins
 
Pairings for Round 2
Cross Table
Pairings for Round:
1
2
3
4
5
Board
White
Result
Black
201
7
Stonebridge, Alan A
106A
[1]
½ - ½
9
Dunford, Anthony
120
[1]
208
20
Hayden-Sadler, Kenneth
66A
[1]
1 - 0
30
Carrick, Peter
106D
[1]
205
36
Saunders, Peter
103C
[1]
½ - ½
10
Jones, Martin E
117A
[1]
207
5
Loyden, Gary
113D
[1]
½ - ½
19
Aldwin, Brian
87C
[1]
202
31
Jones, Amanda
119D
[1]
1 - 0
28
Taplin, William
106A
[1]
204
17
Pope, Michael R
118A
[1]
1 - 0
38
Ashby, Ken
101A
[1]
203
2
Wallman, James
105A
[1]
1 - 0
14
Namouk, Omer A
118A
[1]
206
35
Mill-Wilson, Graham A
101A
[1]
½ - ½
1
Hillman, Graham
114C
[1]
216
40
Massey, John
60
[½]
0 - 1
13
Carr, John W
100A
[½]
214
32
Cox, Marian
83C
[½]
0 - 1
11
Khan, Waleed SK
108
[½]
213
8
Dean, John E
108A
[½]
0 - 1
33
Kelso, Robert
86C
[½]
215
27
Broderick, Paul G
103A
[½]
½ - ½
42
Cox, Reg E
80C
[½]
210
24
Walsh, Shaun
94A
[½]
0 - 1
6
Greenhalgh, Roy
115A
[½]
212
4
Strong, Peter E
92C
[½]
1 - 0
15
Richards, Maurice A
113C
[½]
211
18
Galloway, James H
113C
[½]
1 - 0
34
Huntley, Kevin
93C
[½]
209
29
Crouch, Timothy J
123A
[½]
1 - 0
48
Gardner, Douglas
100
[½]
223
43
Carr, Wendy
33A
[0]
0 - 1
25
Walker, Elmira
90D
[0]
222
23
Tapper, Edward R
91C
[0]
1 - 0
45
Sachdeva, Raghav
55
[0]
221
37
Jones, Graham L
91C
[0]
0 - 1
39
Queen, Andrew R
74D
[0]
220
44
Sachdeva, Robin
65
[0]
1 - 0
21
Westlake, Eric
93C
[0]
219
26
Gardiner, Colin J
100A
[0]
1 - 0
49
Perchard, Barry
83C
[0]
218
12
Constable, Christine F
105A
[0]
1 - 0
46
Bacon, Benny
85B
[0]
217
16
Walker, Clifford H
117C
[0]
½ - ½
41
Belli, John A
78A
[0]
225
3
Smith, Chris P
102C
[½]
½ - 0
224
22
Roberts, Tim JB
87E
[0]
1 - 0
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us