UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
East Devon Congress (43rd)
Minor
Federation:
England
Date:
23/02/2018 to 25/02/2018
Venue:
Exeter Corn Exchange, Exeter EX1 1BW
Arbiter:
Graham Mill-Wilson
Timings:
First: 40 moves in 100 mins, Finish: 20 mins
 
Pairings for Round 3
Cross Table
Pairings for Round:
1
2
3
4
5
Board
White
Result
Black
201
31
Jones, Amanda
119D
[2]
0 - 1
2
Wallman, James
105A
[2]
202
9
Dunford, Anthony
120
[1½]
1 - 0
17
Pope, Michael R
118A
[2]
209
11
Khan, Waleed SK
108
[1½]
0 - 1
4
Strong, Peter E
92C
[1½]
208
33
Kelso, Robert
86C
[1½]
½ - ½
5
Loyden, Gary
113D
[1½]
207
13
Carr, John W
100A
[1½]
1 - 0
18
Galloway, James H
113C
[1½]
206
1
Hillman, Graham
114C
[1½]
1 - 0
36
Saunders, Peter
103C
[1½]
205
6
Greenhalgh, Roy
115A
[1½]
1 - 0
35
Mill-Wilson, Graham A
101A
[1½]
204
10
Jones, Martin E
117A
[1½]
½ - ½
7
Stonebridge, Alan A
106A
[1½]
203
19
Aldwin, Brian
87C
[1½]
1 - 0
29
Crouch, Timothy J
123A
[1½]
216
38
Ashby, Ken
101A
[1]
1 - 0
44
Sachdeva, Robin
65
[1]
215
42
Cox, Reg E
80C
[1]
0 - 1
3
Smith, Chris P
102C
[1]
214
39
Queen, Andrew R
74D
[1]
0 - 1
27
Broderick, Paul G
103A
[1]
213
22
Roberts, Tim JB
87E
[1]
1 - 0
12
Constable, Christine F
105A
[1]
212
28
Taplin, William
106A
[1]
0 - 1
25
Walker, Elmira
90D
[1]
211
30
Carrick, Peter
106D
[1]
½ - ½
23
Tapper, Edward R
91C
[1]
210
14
Namouk, Omer A
118A
[1]
½ - ½
26
Gardiner, Colin J
100A
[1]
220
48
Gardner, Douglas
100
[½]
0 - 1
40
Massey, John
60
[½]
219
34
Huntley, Kevin
93C
[½]
0 - 1
8
Dean, John E
108A
[½]
218
15
Richards, Maurice A
113C
[½]
1 - 0
32
Cox, Marian
83C
[½]
217
16
Walker, Clifford H
117C
[½]
1 - 0
24
Walsh, Shaun
94A
[½]
222
46
Bacon, Benny
85B
[0]
½ - ½
43
Carr, Wendy
33A
[0]
221
49
Perchard, Barry
83C
[0]
0 - 1
37
Jones, Graham L
91C
[0]
224
20
Hayden-Sadler, Kenneth
66A
[2]
½ - 0
225
41
Belli, John A
78A
[½]
½ - 0
223
45
Sachdeva, Raghav
55
[0]
1 - 0
226
21
Westlake, Eric
93C
[0]
½ - 0
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us