UTU Results Service

Chess Tournaments - Results

August 2022
Maidenhead Junior Tournament
Beginners Section06/08/2022
Intermediate Section06/08/2022
Top Section06/08/2022
July 2022
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Major - Under 200023/07/2022
Minor - Under 165023/07/2022
Maidenhead Junior Tournament
Beginners Section16/07/2022
Intermediate Section16/07/2022
Top Section16/07/2022
John Scott Blitz 2022
Open15/07/2022
Dartmouth Summer Chess (3)
Open02/07/2022
June 2022
12th West London Junior
Under 1126/06/2022
12th West London Junior
Under 1326/06/2022
Under 726/06/2022
Under 926/06/2022
EJCA Summer Junior Tournament 2022
U1126/06/2022
U18 Minor26/06/2022
U18 Open26/06/2022
U926/06/2022
UKCC Hampshire MegaFinal 2022
Under 1026/06/2022
Under 1126/06/2022
Under 1326/06/2022
Under 18 - 14 Merged26/06/2022
Under 6 & 7 & 8 Merged26/06/2022
Under 6 & 7 Merged26/06/2022
Under 826/06/2022
Under 926/06/2022
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Major - Under 200025/06/2022
Minor - Under 165025/06/2022
Maidenhead Junior Tournament
Beginners Section18/06/2022
Intermediate Section18/06/2022
Top Section18/06/2022
South Lakes Congress 2022
Graded Games03/06/2022 to 05/06/2022
INTERMEDIATE03/06/2022 to 05/06/2022
MAJOR03/06/2022 to 05/06/2022
MINOR I03/06/2022 to 05/06/2022
MINOR II03/06/2022 to 05/06/2022
Test
Avoids02/06/2022
May 2022
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Major - Under 200028/05/2022
Minor - Under 165028/05/2022
South Hams AGM Blitz
Open26/05/2022
ECC Croydon High
ECC Croydon High18/05/2022
ECRosemeadPrep Adv
ECRosemeadPrep Adv 18/05/2022
Summer Term Alexandra
Summer Term Alexandra18/05/2022
EJCOA Hampshire Qualifier
Under 1215/05/2022
Under 14 & 16 merged15/05/2022
Under 8 & 10 merged15/05/2022
Maidenhead Junior Tournament
Beginners Section14/05/2022
Intermediate Section14/05/2022
Top Section14/05/2022
Summer term Cumnor Girls 0-2
Summer term Cumnor Girls 0-213/05/2022
Bucks Megafinal 2022
Under 1008/05/2022
Under 1208/05/2022
Under 1408/05/2022
Under 1808/05/2022
Under 808/05/2022
Summer Term St Christophers
Summer Term St Christophers05/05/2022
Summer Term Aberdour
Summer Term Aberdour04/05/2022
Summer Term St James'
Summer Term St James'04/05/2022
11th West London Junior
Under 1101/05/2022
Under 1301/05/2022
Under 13 play off01/05/2022
Under 701/05/2022
Under 901/05/2022
April 2022
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Major - Under 200030/04/2022
Minor - Under 165030/04/2022
Summer Term RSM 0-2
Summer Term RSM 0-229/04/2022
Summer Term RSM 3-6
Summer Term RSM 3-629/04/2022
Cheney Rapidplays Event 12
A18/04/2022
B18/04/2022
C18/04/2022
D18/04/2022
E18/04/2022
F18/04/2022
Reigate Priory
Reigate Priory18/04/2022
Maidenhead Junior Tournament
Beginners Section09/04/2022
Intermediate Section09/04/2022
Top Section09/04/2022
Hampshire Open Junior Blitz
Open03/04/2022
March 2022
10th West London Junior
Under 1120/03/2022
Under 1320/03/2022
Under 720/03/2022
Under 920/03/2022
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Minor - Under 165019/03/2022
Norfolk Junior Championships 2022
Under 1112/03/2022
Under 1412/03/2022
Under 1812/03/2022
Under 912/03/2022
Bucks U9 Training
All06/03/2022
Maidenhead Junior Tournament
Beginners Section05/03/2022
Intermediate Section05/03/2022
Top Section05/03/2022
February 2022
6th Brentwood Open 27-Feb-21
U11 Open27/02/2022
35th Crowborough Chess Congress
Challengers26/02/2022
Championship26/02/2022
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Major - Under 200026/02/2022
Minor - Under 165026/02/2022
Cheney Rapidplays Event 11
A21/02/2022
B21/02/2022
C21/02/2022
D21/02/2022
E21/02/2022
F21/02/2022
Graded Friendlies21/02/2022
Hampshire Trial / Selection Event
Under 1113/02/2022
Under 1813/02/2022
January 2022
ECC Cumnor Girls 0-2
ECC Cumnor Girls 0-225/01/2022
ECC Cumnor Girls 3-6
ECC Cumnor Girls 3-625/01/2022
ECC RSM 3-6 Spring 22
ECC RSM 3-6 Spring 2224/01/2022
Chalfont Slowplay
All23/01/2022 to 30/01/2022
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Major - Under 200022/01/2022
Minor - Under 165022/01/2022
ECC St Chris Spring 22
ECC St Chris Spring 2221/01/2022
Kingswood House
spring 202221/01/2022 to 25/03/2022
ECC St James' Spring 22
ECC St James' Spring 2220/01/2022 to 17/03/2022
seaton house
Yrs 1 and 220/01/2022 to 31/03/2022
Attwood Primary
group 2 adavanced19/01/2022 to 16/03/2022
ECC Aberdour Spring 22
ECC Aberdour Spring 2219/01/2022
ECC RSM 0-2 Spring 22
ECC RSM 0-2 Spring 2219/01/2022
Oxfordshire Junior Championships 2022
U1109/01/2022
U1808/01/2022 to 09/01/2022
U908/01/2022