UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
South Lakes Congress 2019
Intermediate
Venue:
Kendal
Date:
07/06/2019 to 09/06/2019
Federation:
England
Arbiter:
Trevor Blower
Timings:
Standard Play 120 mins
Rounds:
5
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
A
B
C
D
1
Syd Cassidy
136
163607J
b27+
w13=
b28+
b4+
w6+
4½
5
839
168
2
Steve Clare
133A
278615B
w40+
b38+
b6=
w21=
b13+
4
5
829
166
3
Peter G Lovatt
143C
114599L
w36=
b31=
w12+
b35+
w15+
4
5
812
162
4
Robert Owens
121A
286100J
w5=
b23+
b34+
w1-
b24+
3½
5
776
155
5
Michael Whale
134B
185746A
b4=
w28-
b42+
w36+
b21+
3½
5
724
145
6
Philip J Walters
138A
152877E
w29+
b12+
w2=
b10+
b1-
3½
5
751
150
7
Michael B Carroll
136A
249962K
bye=
b42+
w35=
w22+
b18=
3½
4
608
152
8
Ryan Cheung
130A
303624J
bye=
w21=
b29=
w19+
b23+
3½
4
642
161
9
Norman G Andrews
133A
105750K
bye=
w18-
b37+
w32=
b28+
3
4
556
139
10
Paul Salisbury
131A
118422C
b21=
w32+
b25+
w6-
w17=
3
5
755
151
11
John Harris
125A
152468K
b19+
w24-
b30=
w25+
w16=
3
5
730
146
12
Jason Widdup
129E
263419D
b18+
w6-
b3-
w27+
b32+
3
5
742
148
13
Zak Tomlinson
130
316400H
w26+
b1=
w16+
b15=
w2-
3
5
727
145
14
Ian W Mackay
144A
191307E
b30=
w22-
b27+
w28=
b34+
3
5
696
139
15
Dave Patterson
142E
103436E
w17=
b36+
b24+
w13=
b3-
3
5
727
145
16
Gary Sharkey
138B
149876K
b41+
w34=
b13-
w29+
b11=
3
5
685
137
17
Mike P Maher
139A
114805K
b15=
w43+
b22=
w24=
b10=
3
5
720
144
18
Eggert Fruchtenicht
143C
277335B
w12-
b9+
w20=
b33+
w7=
3
5
720
144
19
Greg Millar
137D
315392H
w11-
b26+
w33=
b8-
w35+
2½
5
641
128
20
Neville R Pearce
145A
128551J
bye=
w30=
b18=
w34=
b22=
2½
4
539
135
21
Robert PC Mitcheson
145A
128512K
w10=
b8=
w31+
b2=
w5-
2½
5
658
132
22
Malcolm A Roberts
132A
118034E
w42=
b14+
w17=
b7-
w20=
2½
5
666
133
23
Jonathan Rashleigh
138A
231801F
b28=
w4-
b43+
w30+
w8-
2½
5
638
128
24
David J Buckell
135A
107586L
w39+
b11+
w15-
b17=
w4-
2½
5
653
131
25
Frederick Clough
139B
267670K
w33+
b35=
w10-
b11-
w37+
2½
5
613
123
26
Martin Beardsley
128A
180331B
b13-
w19-
bye+
b38+
2
3
362
121
27
Ian P Blencowe
124A
106888L
w1-
b40+
w14-
b12-
w42+
2
5
582
116
28
Michael Farthing
126A
289044G
w23=
b5+
w1-
b14=
w9-
2
5
635
127
29
Colin Rees
122A
270463J
b6-
bye+
w8=
b16-
w36=
2
4
436
109
30
Sean Parker
131B
263623C
w14=
b20=
w11=
b23-
w33=
2
5
629
126
31
David Richardson
130A
117903C
bye=
w3=
b21-
w41=
b40=
2
4
484
121
32
David E Aspinall
144A
105931C
bye=
b10-
w39+
b9=
w12-
2
4
469
117
33
Steven J Rush
127A
164044G
b25-
w41+
b19=
w18-
b30=
2
5
625
125
34
Trevor A Dickerson
133C
179128L
bye+
b16=
w4-
b20=
w14-
2
4
448
112
35
Stephen M Chadaway
131A
108147A
b37+
w25=
b7=
w3-
b19-
2
5
596
119
36
George H Horne
130A
112989C
b3=
w15-
w38=
b5-
b29=
1½
5
586
117
37
Les Hall
80A
289304G
w35-
b39=
w9-
bye+
b25-
1½
4
330
83
38
Paul Doherty
145A
302953A
bye=
w2-
b36=
w26-
b39=
1½
4
417
104
39
Alan M Llewellyn
126A
142739J
b24-
w37=
b32-
w42=
w38=
1½
5
512
102
40
Neil Foxcroft
121B
130956A
b2-
w27-
b41-
bye+
w31=
1½
4
362
91
41
Noel J Boustred
125A
139288J
w16-
b33-
w40+
b31=
1½
4
466
117
42
Gilbert A Alomenu
102F
130162H
b22=
w7-
w5-
b39=
b27-
1
5
502
100
43
David Teague
130C
220302K
bye=
b17-
w23-
½
2
177
89
44
Aravind Kumar
113
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us