UTU Results Service

Oxfordshire Junior Championships

U11

Venue: Cumnor Primary School
DateY:04/01/2020 to 05/01/2020
Federation: England
Rounds: 6
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDT1T2T3
1Kenneth Hobson132A315368Lw23+b11+w2+b4+w3+b5+6685214221.00.0023.5
2Franklin Liu68F324796Lb22+w17+b1-w16+b15+w6+565459117.00.0021.5
3Alex Shen80327796Db26+w6+b10+w15+b1-w7=65939918.50.0022.5
4Zen Rajah71A312323Gb20+w18+b16+w1-b7=w15+65419017.00.0022.0
5Samuel Chappell58A301586Fb32+w7+b15-w10+b12+w1-464757916.00.0020.0
6Rhianne Terrado56A312354Gw31+b3-w8+b21+w9+b2-464257115.00.0020.5
7Reya Li84A321266Lw8+b5-w19+b23+w4=b3=464417414.50.0022.0
8Antos Thomas36F324833Bb7-w32+b6-w27+b16+w22+462844711.00.0015.5
9Lawrence Baker71A305055Fb12+w16-b26+w17+b6-w10=63205313.50.0019.0
10Ray Fengrui Liu68E323474Fw30+b19+w3-b5-w25+b9=63435713.50.0018.0
11Tom Webb65D320023Bw29+w1-b20+w12-b17+b13=63395712.50.0021.0
12Rafael Rivera Machens32E324382Fw9-b25+w13+b11+w5-b14=63866412.50.0020.0
13Matthew Veasey70E320408Lb19-w30+b12-w20+b18+w11=62784610.50.0017.0
14Jacob Markovich92E322417Lb18-w20-b22+w19+b23+w12=6362609.50.0017.0
15Abhiram Bhogathi75F318910Hw28+b24+w5+b3-w2-b4-363596015.00.0022.0
16Alexander Conlon50A310060Bw25+b9+w4-b2-w8-b21+363105212.00.0021.5
17Elena Ascensio0327950Kw21+b2-w24+b9-w11-b28+362323911.00.0018.5
18James Jimmy Laing39F324825Cw14+b4-w21-b28+w13-b25+363065110.00.0018.0
19Yile Wang24E322050Dw13+w10-b7-b14-w27+w23+36300509.00.0018.5
20Ricardo Barrio Lopez32F323454Lw4-b14+w11-b13-w31+b24+36325548.00.0018.0
21Kian O'Farrell54B310058Db17-w22=b18+w6-b26+w16-6156268.50.5017.5
22Linzi Chen2E322048Fw2-b21=w14-b29+w24+b8-6156267.50.5019.0
23Deepak Singh44D316517Gb1-w29+b27+w7-w14-b19-26184319.00.0020.5
24Krish Munshaw47F324830Gb27+w15-b17-w30+b22-w20-264179.00.0014.5
25Sebastian Trueman0b16-w12-b29+w26+b10-w18-2686147.00.0017.0
26Carlos Barrio Lopez33F324790Kw3-b31+w9-b25-w21-b30+26111196.00.0014.5
27Victor Yankov0319945Kw24-b28+w23-b8-b19-w32+2672126.00.0013.0
28Nyo Mottengad32D318313Ab15-w27-b32+w18-b30+w17-262446.00.0012.0
29Edward Frost2E321936Hb11-b23-w25-w22-b32+w31+26-14-23.00.0011.0
30Saavan Popat13F324832Lb10-b13-w31+b24-w28-w26-161834.01.0014.0
31Alexandra Panton0F324831Jb6-w26-b30-w32+b20-b29-16-80-133.00.0012.0
32Jemima Backhouse0E322838Bw5-b8-w28-b31-w29-b27-06-190-320.00.0015.0
33Evan Li97D321265J       
34George Conlon16A320944B       
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Direct Encounter
T3 = Tie Break using Buchholz