UTU Results Service

26th South of England Juniors 2020

Under 9

Venue: Yateley Manor School
Date:25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020
Federation: England
Arbiter: Chris Archer-Lock
Timings: Standard Play 75 mins
Rounds:
123456
25/01/202025/01/202025/01/202026/01/202026/01/202026/01/2020
09:3012:2015:1009:3012:2015:10
Round dates and times are for guidenace only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDT1
1William Yu86A306650Cb19+w8+b5=w11+b13+w4+661110219.0
2Cian Ward79E314894Eb21+w18+b4-w5+b9+b3+565358917.0
3Kameron Grose91A311725Lw31+b14+w6+b7+b4=w2-65038419.0
4Reya Li48F321266Lbye+b13+w2+b33+w3=b1-54348719.0
5Angad Sarpotdar57A315092Gb16+w24+w1=b2-w21+b11+65308816.0
6Brian Tang58F308935Gb30+w10+b3-w14+b11=w8+64567616.0
7Antony Dane63A317570Eb26+w9+b23+w3-b8-w16+463946616.0
8Seha Konara57A319892Dw29+b1-w22+b15+w7+b6-464156915.0
9George Tagg35A319345Hw17+b7-b18+w10+w2-b15+464126914.0
10Kasi Veshagan Nallaperumal0w15+b6-w31+b9-b14+w13+463355613.0
11Nicholas Deacon80A311103Kw27+b22+w25+b1-w6=w5-63756316.0
12Bojun Liang61F323449Gw25-b28+w14-w21=b23+b24+6320539.5
13Yiwen Ding73A319400Ab20+w4-b19+w25+w1-b10-362884813.0
14Sophia Li42A320939Jb24+w3-b12+b6-w10-w26+362985011.0
15James Dane51A317539Lb10-w26+b16+w8-b25+w9-361562611.0
16Yuzhi Wang8E321476Lw5-b27+w15-w18+b20+b7-362784610.0
17Henri Blin67A307363Eb9-w20+b21-w19+b26-w27+36238409.0
18Gui Xian Yang56D316408Bw33+b2-w9-b16-w29+b25+36184319.0
19Rowan Eccleston46A313646Cw1-b29+w13-b17-w28+b21+36311528.0
20Ayush Pipalia42E322730Dw13-b17-w32+b31+w16-b29+36279478.0
21Avnish Bharambe44A316406Jw2-b33+w17+b12=b5-w19-62644410.5
22Eshitha Ramesh40A317864Lb32+w11-b8-w26+b24=52996010.0
23Nayan Keats Rastogi65A313367Kw28+b25-w7-b29=w12-b31+6196338.5
24Jessica White74A307952Bw14-b5-w33+b28+w22=w12-6218368.0
25Rohan Theo Barbier-Ramaiah21314425Cb12+w23+b11-b13-w15-w18-262514211.0
26Yihua Ding21A319399Jw7-b15-w27+b22-w17+b14-26199336.0
27Emily Ashcroft44E306700Cb11-w16-b26-w30+w31+b17-26140235.0
28Judith Tomy24D312154Kb23-w12-bye+w24-b19-bye+243595.0
29Charlie Coates17B315443Kb8-w19-b30+w23=b18-w20-6125215.5
30Lucy Magura17D314405Hw6-b31-w29-b27-w33+bye=51532.5
31David Dang47A318547Db3-w30+b10-w20-b27-w23-1662105.0
32Tejas Anthireddy Gari67A312662Gw22-bye=b20-½2-18-92.5
33Mary Varghese0D317485Cb18-w21-b24-w4-b30- 05-73-150.0
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores