UTU Results Service

DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament

Minor - Under 1650

Venue: Langley Hall, St.Nicholas Church Centre, Poplar. E14 0QD
Date:28/05/2022
Federation: England
Timings: Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
123456
28/05/202228/05/202228/05/202228/05/202228/05/202228/05/2022
10:3011:4513:0014:3015:4517:00
Round dates and times are for guidance only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDEFT1T2T3
1Lance LESLIE-SMITH1594344026Gw16+b12+w5+b11+w2=b4+414622.191.3120.022.519.75
2Beni SISUPALAN1472322719Ew27+b20+w4+b3+b1=w6+514062.931.5720.021.518.75
3Moyao FANG1358327455Lb19=w25+b13+w2-b18+b5+514371.991.5115.019.512.75
4Chris R LAKE1642256206Gb6+w21+b2-w18+b12+w1-46413794.83-0.8316.022.511.50
5Lucian LI1520325890Hb10+w14+b1-w21+b19+w3-46413763.490.5116.021.011.00
6Gengadharan SELVARATTINAM1371118693Aw4-b17+w22+b7+w11+b2-45314122.420.5814.021.512.00
7Jeff H FLEISCHER1511110658Cb14-w16+b10+w6-b21+w12+45312933.94-0.9412.018.511.50
8Harvey LI1445341001Jb18-w10-b26+w17+b14+w15+46412404.11-0.1110.016.510.50
9AG (Tony) BYNNERSLEY1413107845Jb22-w26+b14+w12-b10=w18+611744.80-1.3011.015.58.75
10Davi DINIZ AFONSO1284343840Fw5-b8+w7-b20+w9=b11+513831.361.1410.021.011.25
11Sachin KUMAR1398b26+w22+b19+w1-b6-w10-3631311 131115.019.06.00
12John M McGANN1286247165Gw25+w1-b24+b9+w4-b7-35213861.740.2613.021.07.50
13Vassily M SAGYAMAN1412322360Hw17+b18=w3-w19-b20=b22+36312893.91-0.9110.517.07.50
14Daniel SIZMUR1209343931Jw7+b5-w9-b25+w8-b23+35214500.981.0210.019.58.00
15Krishna RAIKUNDALIA1447341545Ew20-b27+w18-b22+w16+b8-34112002.99-1.9910.015.06.00
16Manas MUKHOPADHYAY1286b1-b7-w23+w24+b15-w19+3631393 13938.019.06.50
17Anthony SAUNOIS1133341539Kb13-w6-bye+b8-w25+w21+34113991.65-0.657.015.04.00
18Delroy BENNETT1177184594Kw8+w13=b15+b4-w3-b9-614401.431.0712.522.08.50
19David SMITH1621119209Hw3=b23+w11-b13+w5-b16-414203.03-0.5311.019.57.25
20Sujan NARGUND1274340642Jb15+w2-b21-w10-w13=b26+613271.580.928.018.56.00
21Keven A LAMB1386160692Lw24+b4-w20+b5-w7-b17-26213203.21-1.2110.019.54.50
22Garry WIMBLE1066306564Kw9+b11-b6-w15-b27+w13-24114140.450.558.017.54.50
23Robin LEE1495285853Jbye=w19-b16-w26=b24+w14-2411852.94-1.446.512.02.75
24Andrew M SHOULDERS807101238Bb21-bye+w12-b16-w23-w27+23013770.24-0.246.011.01.00
25Samyath SATHISH1600b12-b3-w27+w14-b17-bye+2401295 6185.014.51.00
26Paul BRAITHWAITE1013267054Kw11-b9-w8-b23=bye+w20-4½13510.79-0.293.515.01.00
27Dheer SAMARTH1200b2-w15-b25-bye+w22-b24-1401198 5213.014.50.00
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger