45th Maidenhead Junior Congress

Under 9

Federation: England
Date:12/04/2019
Venue: Claires Court Junior Boys School
Arbiter: Nigel Dennis
Timings: 25 mins
Rounds: 7
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
PosNameGradeCode1234567ABCDT1
1Yunus Ahmed87A316139Ab25+w5+b12+w2+b4+w11+w9+7783011926.5
2Mayank Palav92A313444Bw13+b7+w8+b1-w11+b5=w4+76819731.5
3David Varghese95A312347Kb26+w4-w6+b9-w18+b8+w5+576038624.5
4Anirudh Muppidi71A315461Aw17+b3+w11=b12+w1-w6+b2-76609432.5
5Sumant Pande54A318045Bw22+b1-w17+b18+w8+w2=b3-74917030.0
6Anirudh Premkumar86A309060Hb16+w14=b3-w10+w9+b4-w15+74967128.0
7Tom Avezbakiev55A314171Jb21+w2-b14-w22+b13=w16+b11+73725324.5
8Jintian Guo James76E316046Eb24+w20+b2-w13+b5-w3-b12+474826927.0
9Tom Webb0*320023Bb12-w23+b25+w3+b6-w14+b1-472553626.5
10Lorentz Khalil25D314333Jb14-w24+b16=b6-w19+w13=b18+471642323.0
11Supratik Chandaka86A308973Db20+w15+b4=w14+b2-b1-w7-74436331.5
12Rudra Debnath83A312851Kw9+b18+w1-w4-b14+b15=w8-74065829.5
13Leon Furtado16D311813Hb2-w19+w21+b8-w7=b10=w17=71922727.5
14Dyansa Gunatilake33F318310Fw10+b6=w7+b11-w12-b9-w19+72994327.0
15Kanishka Suriarachchi34A314802Gb23+b11-w18-w16+b17+w12=b6-72223223.5
16Alexander Conlon0*310060Bw6-b22+w10=b15-w20+b7-w23+71652423.5
17Akshansh Bhardwaj0319984Jb4-w25+b5-b23+w15-w21+b13=71422022.0
18Akindu Ginneliya0321364Lb19+w12-b15+w5-b3-w25+w10-371412024.5
19George Conlon0320944Bw18-b13-b20+w21+b10-w22+b14-3750722.0
20Hermione Smith26A310508Jw11-b8-w19-b26+b16-w24+b22+37821218.0
21Avishka Gunatilake0w7-w26+b13-b19-w23+b17-w25+3718317.5
22Arya Maheshwaran0319957Fb5-w16-b26+b7-w24+b19-w20-27-44-620.5
23Jude Webb0319944Hw15-b9-b24+w17-b21-w26+b16-27-116-1719.5
24Luc Azzari Wynn-Jones0w8-b10-w23-w25+b22-b20-w26+27-47-716.0
25Anthony Chan12C309479Aw1-b17-w9-b24-w26+b18-b21-17-198-2822.5
26Mary Varghese0F317485Cw3-b21-w22-w20-b25-b23-b24-07-272-3918.0
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Buchholz