UTU Results Service

10th West London Junior

Under 9

Date:20/03/2022
Federation: England
Tournament Director: Tony Niccoli
Timings: Rapid Play 20 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds: 6
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGrade123456ABCDEFT1
1Bodhana Sivanandan1611Ab25+w17+b14+w4+b2+w6+6559514.570.4321.0
2Hubert Bates1261Ab23+w10+b7+w3+w1-b18+53210571.830.1719.0
3F Oliver A Hill-Wood1018Bb12+w15+b5+b2-w13+w4+53212830.681.3218.0
4George Conlon1093Aw9+b21+w13+b1-w12+b3-43110371.60-0.6017.0
5Henry Smith1494Aw19+b18+w3-b15+w10+421   16.0
6Tatiana Gurevich858Aw30+b13-w19+b7+w8+b1-410   15.0
7Vedaan Nayyar0w11+b16+w2-w6-b17+b15+442913 91314.0
8Mingkai Yuan0w15-b9+w21+b16+b6-w14+443800 82513.0
9Reis Johnson0b4-w8-b32+w26+w16+b13+421  10.0
10Mia Becker542Ew24+b2-w27+b11+b5-w12=20   13.5
11Axel Eriksson0bye+w28=b23+w10-w15-b30+10  13.5
12Christian Krautzberger0w3-b24+w18+w14+b4-b10=4897 81012.5
13Michael Zhu0b29+w6+b4-w17+b3-w9-342895 89514.0
14Jeffrey Zheng935Fw22+b26+w1-b12-w19+b8-310   13.0
15Josep Bentley-Dura0b8+b3-w26+w5-b11+w7-320  12.0
16Alfie Hall924Db27+w7-b25+w8-b9-w22+300   11.0
17Julian Faber610Fw31+b1-w22+b13-w7-b21+321   11.0
18565Fb28+w5-b12-w27+b25+w2-320  11.0
19Steve Fouad0b5-w32+b6-w28+b14-w29+3301096 4199.0
20Sophia Garrido Franco293Ew26-b22-w30=b23=b31+w25+300   6.5
21Jacob Heimer481Fb32+w4-b8-w31+b22=w17-20   10.0
22Elias Martin0b14-w20+b17-w30+w21=b16-5649 5009.0
23Enrique Ibanez-Monfort0w2-b31=w11-w20=b26+b24=2½  6.5
24Nika Plamadeala0b10-w12-b29+w25-b27+w23=10  6.5
25Georges Filipp Mastrh0w1-b30+w16-b24+w18-b20-230943 2668.0
26Danail Varbanov0b20+w14-b15-b9-w23-b31+221  7.0
27Fredrik Moskovits0w16-w29+b10-b18-w24-b28+220  6.0
28Constantine Panayi0w18-b11=w31=b19-b29=w27-00  5.5
29Sean Delaney0w13-b27-w24-b32+w28=b19-00  4.0
30Karina Nathoo0b6-w25-b20=b22-w32+w11-2½  4.0
31Vittoria Orlandi0b17-w23=b28=b21-w20-w26-130461 -2164.5
32Rafael Silva0w21-b19-w9-w29-b30-bye+110  1.0
 
Index:
A = Player's score
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores