UTU Results Service

DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament

Major - Under 2000

Venue: Langley Hall, St.Nicholas Church Centre, Poplar. E14 0QD
Date:23/07/2022
Federation: England
Tournament Director: Norman Went
Chief Arbiter: Norman Went
Timings: Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
123456
23/07/202223/07/202223/07/202223/07/202223/07/202223/07/2022
10:3011:4513:0014:3015:4517:00
Round dates and times are for guidance only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDEFT1T2T3
1Edmond B ANDAL1988330563Gb6+w7+b14+w13+w2=b5+517874.140.3620.023.020.50
2Ilya R IYENGAR1904245535Dw15+b19+w23+w14+b1=b3=56517954.780.2219.520.515.50
3Emily MATON1371313055Bw25=b9=w12+b23+b7+w2=618482.452.0515.020.515.00
4Claudio OLIVERI1563294961Bb28+w10=b5-w26+b17+w6+516513.131.3714.517.511.75
5Javier CABRERA RAMOS1793w8+b23-w4+b15+b13+w1-4641675 170015.022.014.50
6Jai KOTHARI1473319503Lw1-b31+w9+b18+w11+b4-46418353.100.9014.020.010.00
7Morgan FRENCH1517313062Kw31+b1-w27+b8+w3-w10+46416263.650.3514.019.59.50
8Moyao FANG1379327455Lb5-w29+b24+w7-b16+w13+45415561.532.4712.017.59.50
9Robert R SANDERS1876118460Lb21=w3=b6-w19+bye+b23+45316874.06-1.0611.515.58.00
10Shrihan KOPPURAVURI1316307505Kw11+b4=w13-b20+w18+b7-617152.401.1013.520.010.75
11Oliver FINNEGAN1669122453Ab10-w28+b21+w17=b6-w15+616914.16-0.6611.517.08.25
12Trefor F THYNNE1905120405Bb13-w26=b3-w22+b21+w17+615475.08-1.588.517.08.50
13Pengxiao ZHU1442318268Lw12+w24+b10+b1-w5-b8-35317741.121.8815.022.59.00
14Matthew H SHAW1719155670Jb29+w17+w1-b2-w23+35317102.820.1813.016.56.00
15Jack LIU1400316732Lb2-w30+b16+w5-w25+b11-35317862.740.2611.018.05.50
16David M ROGERS1680327805Aw20=b27=w15-b29+w8-b26+36315094.05-1.059.515.05.75
17Salvatore PEPE1467144928Lw18+b14-w25+b11=w4-b12-618581.341.1611.519.06.25
18Rupert BRINDLEY1909343932Lb17-b20+w19+w6-b10-w22=616184.73-2.239.517.56.25
19Julian D LLEWELLYN1492114494Hw22+w2-b18-b9-w30+b20=617082.79-0.298.517.04.25
20Ethan PANG1368340979Lb16=w18-b22+w10-b26=w19=616203.09-0.598.516.06.25
21Stephen W BERKLEY1380106651Bw9=b25=w11-b30=w12-b27+617452.150.358.015.55.25
22Maximo POLLACK1210295562Db19-bye+w20-b12-w29+b18=516660.890.617.512.52.75
23Frey LANT1477341734Hb30+w5+b2-w3-b14-w9-25118121.05-0.0511.021.04.50
24Steve MADDEN1590277809Kw26+b13-w8-b27+24214573.45-1.459.011.04.00
25Dominic V GIBBS1728101893Ab3=w21=b17-w28+b15-25216823.88-1.888.514.05.00
26Lior YEDID1268307987Kb24-b12=w31+b4-w20=w16-26216892.18-0.187.515.53.00
27Claudio MONI1209323448Ebye=w16=b7-w24-b28+w21-2516621.080.427.513.03.00
28Nicholas KOWALSKI RUBIALES1263326962Aw4-b11-w30+b25-w27-b29=615842.66-1.164.514.01.25
29Noel MILBURN1176345008Kw14-b8-bye+w16-b22-w28=5½15260.94-0.444.514.00.75
30Sandeep SANDHU1208323544Aw23-b15-b28-w21=b19-½5½   1.511.51.25
31Paul HADDOCK1220101814Ab7-w6-b26-030   0.010.00.00
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger