UTU Results Service

DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament

Major - Under 2000

Venue: Langley Hall, St.Nicholas Church Centre, Poplar. E14 0QD
Date:25/06/2022
Federation: England
Tournament Director: Norman Went
Chief Arbiter: Norman Went
Timings: Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
123456
25/06/202225/06/202225/06/202225/06/202225/06/202225/06/2022
10:3011:4513:0014:3015:4517:00
Round dates and times are for guidance only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDEFT1T2T3
1Maxime QUILLAUD1436319050Lb15+w4=b14+w9=b8+w7+56516852.742.2617.019.015.25
2Brendan O'GORMAN1539116382Gb20+w13+b8-b15+w7+b3+56517112.892.1117.016.513.00
3Ilya R IYENGAR1917245535Db17+w9-b4+w11+b10+w2-46416665.38-1.3815.021.012.50
4David J MILLWARD1681115575Bw22+b1=w3-b21+b9+w8=46416913.970.0314.018.09.75
5Alejandro LOPEZ-MARTINEZ0329280Aw10-b21+w6-w14+b16+w17+46415760.483.5211.015.07.50
6Jack VIRGIN1413280318Fb13-w20-b5+w17+b15+w11+46413024.20-0.2010.014.511.00
7Edison FIGUEROA1664137209Kb11+w18+b9=w8+b2-b1-616213.89-0.3916.022.010.25
8Roy A LAWRENCE1648179054Hw21+b10+w2+b7-w1-b4=616783.280.2215.522.011.50
9Oleg VERBYTSKI1408328286Hw19+b3+w7=b1=w4-b10=617473.180.3215.022.012.00
10Kushal JAKHRIA1363340047Fb5+w8-b18+b13+w3-w9=614452.780.7213.519.510.25
11Lucian LI1296325890Hw7-b19+w16+b3-w13+b6-36316841.891.1111.018.06.50
12Taylor DUKE0345428Kb18-w14-w22-bye+b19+w16+35214664.43-2.436.09.54.00
13Nicolas HALLEY0298698Lw6+b2-b20+w10-b11-w14=616233.42-0.9210.519.06.25
14Salvatore PEPE1465144928Lw16-b12+w1-b5-w21+b13=613533.56-1.067.517.55.25
15Harvey LI1084341001Jw1-b22+b17+w2-w6-b19-26215901.610.399.019.03.00
16Gengadharan SOMUPILLAI1244118693Ab14+w17-b11-w20+w5-b12-26213761.860.149.015.53.50
17Stephen W BERKLEY1356106651Bw3-b16+w15-b6-w18+b5-26213293.73-1.737.018.04.00
18Vijay KATUKURI1242303452Fw12+b7-w10-w19-b17-b21+26216521.390.617.015.04.00
19Oliver JOSIAH0342377Db9-w11-w21-b18+w12-w15+26215822.72-0.724.014.54.00
20Alexander KAIRAT1288340054Cw2-b6+w13-b16-14116022.10-1.105.013.54.00
21Alexander NIKOLOV1289317164Eb8-w5-b19+w4-b14-w18-16113592.89-1.894.018.02.00
22Paul HADDOCK1298101814Ab4-w15-b12+13117060.610.394.09.03.00
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger