Oxon LJCC Qualifier

U10

Venue: Cheney School, Oxford
Date:10/11/2019
Federation: England
Timings: 20 mins, plus increment of 10 secs/move
Rounds: 6
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDT1T2
1Alex Shen0w28+b21+w6+b24+b2=w5+64717920.520.0
2Mayank Palav109A313444Bw8+b19+w15+b3+w1=b4=5666111025.019.5
3Sophie Mehta79A315887Bb26+w7+b14+w2-b6+w13+565849721.518.0
4Kei Macabenta106A312338Jb14-w27+b7+w25+b12+w2=660410120.014.5
5Eshitha Ramesh40A317864Lb13+w12+b25-w20+w10+b1-464637722.016.0
6Vassily M Sagyaman51A322360Hb35+w22+b1-w16+w3-b24+463586020.015.0
7Elisabeth Houlihan53A316360Lw36+b3-w4-b28+w15+b18+463545918.512.0
8Alexander Conlon50A310060Bb2-w16-b9+w33+b29+w20+463696218.010.0
9Rhianne Terrado56A312354Gw32+b15-w8-b30+w16+b14+462754617.012.0
10Muthukaruppan Manickam76A314313Cb33+w14-b26+w18+b5-w17+463405716.014.0
11Abhiram Bhogathi75F318910Hb18-w29+b33+w17=b25+w12=463876515.013.0
12Aleksa Markov76A315853Gw27+b5-w19+b15+w4-b11=63976620.513.5
13Pengxiao Zhu79D318268Lw5-b30+w21=b23+w24+b3-64016719.512.0
14Thomas Gascoyne48A310057Bw4+b10+w3-b21-w19+w9-364106823.513.0
15William Chen17A318047Fb20+w9+b2-w12-b7-w26+363245421.512.0
16Theodore Griffith0327860Jw19-b8+w23+b6-b9-w27+362323920.010.0
17Yile Wang24E322050Dw23+b24=w18=b11=w21=b10-363445719.513.0
18Karanveer Singh31F322139Jw11+w25=b17=b10-w31+w7-363365619.512.5
19Lorentz Khalil54A314333Jb16+w2-b12-w26+b14-w29+362964918.510.0
20Alwis Joe Santhosh61E323457Fw15-b28+w31+b5-w27+b8-362103517.011.0
21Angad Sarpotdar57A315092Gb34+w1-b13=w14+b17=352354716.012.0
22Madeleine Dupree81E322158Bw31+b6-w24-b27-w32+b28+362854814.59.0
23Zen Rajah71A312323Gb17-w34+b16-w13-b33+w25+362754614.08.0
24Tom Webb65D320023Bb29+w17=b22+w1-b13-w6-62363921.012.5
25Peter Kendall71A317106Bw30+b18=w5+b4-w11-b23-63045120.512.5
26Haider Lakha44D320300Bw3-b32+w10-b19-w30+b15-261582619.07.0
27Rafael Rivera Machens32E324382Fb12-b4-w32+w22+b20-b16-261773019.07.0
28Yihua Ding21A319399Jb1-w20-b35+w7-b34+w22-26841417.56.0
29Siyuan Ou20D323326Bw24-b11-w36+b31+w8-b19-261702816.57.0
30Yicheng Ding28A319398Gb25-w13-b34+w9-b26-w35+261452414.05.0
31Elliott Steel46D321267Bb22-w35+b20-w29-b18-w34+261081813.06.0
32Krishiv Basu0F324820Db9-w26-b27-w35+b22-w33+26841413.04.0
33Nyo Mottengad32D318313Aw10-b36+w11-b8-w23-b32-16651118.05.0
34Siyao Ou9D323325Lw21-b23-w30-b36+w28-b31-16-7-113.03.0
35Liting Song0w6-b31-w28-b32-w36+b30-16-71-1213.02.0
36Georgina Reck0324814Jb7-w33-b29-w34-b35-bye+15-149-309.01.0
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T2 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores