UTU Results Service

26th South of England Juniors 2020

Under 8

Venue: Yateley Manor School
DateY:26/01/2020
Federation: England
Arbiter: David Archer
Timings: 30 mins
Rounds:
123456
26/01/202026/01/202026/01/202026/01/202026/01/202026/01/2020
10:0011:1012:2013:5015:0016:10
Round dates and times are for guidenace only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDT1
1Noam Sason0b22+w3+b5+w2+w4+b7+664788021.0
2Felix Johnson39F326052Fw28+b12+w7+b1-b16+w5+562954918.0
3Arnav Jayaprakash43E323855Gw27+b1-w8+b18+w14+b4+563155316.0
4Ruveesha Weerapperuma55324801Lb19+w25+b15+w6+b1-w3-462514218.0
5Gus Weber79309272Aw18+b14+w1-b15+w9+b2-463345616.0
6Aditya Gupta35F323176Jb30+w11+b10+b4-w7-w13+461913216.0
7Oleg Verbytski0328286Hb26+w22+b2-w25+b6+w1-462494216.0
8George Zhao23A322912Kb31+w17+b3-w16-b12+w19+462113514.0
9Shay Narda23F323479Eb33+w15-w31+b17+b5-w16+462343914.0
10Prem Shah12D322504Fw24+b23+w6-b14-w15+b21+462233714.0
11Idhant Sinha18F323857Lb21+b6-w16-bye+w18+b14+451152312.0
12George MacDougall16318979Lb13+w2-bye=b23+w8-b20+51593212.0
13Aanya Adhikari6322574Ew12-b28+w23=b24+w17+b6-61883112.0
14Yicheng Ding28A319398Gb32+w5-b19+w10+b3-w11-361412413.0
15Camille Pham19A318160Bb16+b9+w4-w5-b10-w26+361813012.0
16Kavin Ramesh0w15-w21+b11+b8+w2-b9-361222012.0
17Amaira Chugh52A319635Fw34+b8-bye+w9-b13-w27+3532611.0
18Max M Maurus2D313637Bb5-w33+b26+w3-b11-w25+361582610.0
19Dildarav Lishoy Gengis Paratazham0D322893Kw4-b29+w14-b27+w23+b8-361312210.0
20Garet Anderson0328859Gw23-b34+b25-w30+b26+w12-361121910.0
21Long Tran0w11-b16-b34+w22+b25+w10-3673129.0
22Avani Katukuri19323754Aw1-b7-w29+b21-w24+b28+36007.0
23Andrew Solopovas41A319294Fb20+w10-b13=w12-b19-w30+6-13-29.0
24Minh Tran0b10-w30=b33+w13-b22-w32+6-13-27.5
25Havish Nalagesigari24321368Hw29+b4-w20+b7-w21-b18-26-43-710.0
26Asher Hussain32D315445Cw7-b27+w18-b28+w20-b15-26-79-138.0
27Aarav Katukuri0F323755Cb3-w26-b30+w19-w32+b17-261226.0
28Ryan Anderson0328862Gb2-w13-b32+w26-b29+w22-26-4-16.0
29Eldon Harrison-Crowley0b25-w19-b22-w34+w28-b33+26-57-104.0
30Harry Devitt0328349Fw6-b24=w27-b20-w34+b23-6-75-134.5
31Anhao Lu0w8-w32+b9-13-4-15.0
32Richard Young0w14-b31-w28-w33+b27-b24-16-172-293.0
33Luke Coates0F322778Kw9-b18-w24-b32-bye+w29-15-225-452.0
34Daniel Coates0F322777Hb17-w20-w21-b29-b30-bye+15-210-421.0
35Eshanee Paul50E319568Fbye-     
36Georgy Orlov0bye-     
37Haiyan Xu0bye-     
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores