UTU Results Service

East Devon Congress (45th)

Major

Venue: Exeter Corn Exchange, Exeter EX1 1BW
DateY:06/03/2020 to 08/03/2020
Federation: England
Arbiter: Graham Mill-Wilson
Timings: First: 40 moves in 100 mins, Finish: 20 mins
Rounds:
12345
06/03/202007/03/202007/03/202008/03/202008/03/2020
Round dates and times are for guidenace only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 
PosNameGradeCode12345ABCD
1Nathan Mills146C272540Lb36+w35+b10+w22+w2+55971194
2Frank J Pittman154A117199Kb31+w8+b3+w7+b1-45839168
3Rob Fursman128B152939Aw15+b17+w2-b20+b14+45875175
4Ishan Ramdewar152E245099Kw26-b9=w41+b30+w25+5770154
5Percy TP Gill148C111239Kbye=b41+w24+w6=b9=4651163
6Rob McClatchey147B171911Hw41=b27+w37+b5=w7=5773155
7Paul D Doherty140A302953Aw40+b28+w26+b2-b6=5779156
8Colin Sellwood138A118692Kw48+b2-w45+b13=b22+5770154
9Neville N Senior135B118703Lbye=w4=b11+b17+w5=4694174
10Sam Coutu-Oughton154D276144Aw32+b30+w1-b25=w15=35751150
11Ivor S Annetts153C105769Jbye=b25=w9-b39+w30+34586147
12Chris TJ McKinley152B115187Dbye=w33=b31=w34=b35+34581145
13Darren Freeman149C134495Lb35-w39+b33+w8=b21=35716143
14Martin C Page146A116612Jw27=b18+w23=b32+w3-35737147
15Jack Tye144A292842Fb3-w44+b34=w37+b10=35707141
16Philip M Chapman141A108234Gbye-b38-w44+b43+w32+34601150
17Arthur M Hibbitt141A112597Hb39+w3-b35+w9-b33+35703141
18Golf Sookphanich141B314132Kbye=w14-b46=w48+b34+34535134
19Sam Cotterill141C291541Jw38+b26=b22-w28+w23=35742148
20David J Turner140A120674Gb44+w22-b42+w3-b38+35704141
21Stephen Williams138A170919Hbye=b45=w28=b26+w13=34569142
22Andrew C Waters154A103615Ew25=b20+w19+b1-w8-5700140
23Brendan O'Gorman153A116382Gb33=w34=b14=w31=b19=5688138
24Gillian A Moore139A240374Cw45=b46+b5-w38=w27=5622124
25Daniel Williamson135327839Gb22=w11=b29+w10=b4-5756151
26Rob Woolacott131A264717Fb4+w19=b7-w21-b31+5708142
27David Culliford128B109194Db14=w6-bye=w46+b24=4539135
28Mauro Farina127A144861Ebye+w7-b21=b19-w41+4499125
29James E Fewkes143A110546Cw42=b37-w25-b40=w46+25567113
30Alexander JP Poyser139E298504Eb47+w10-b43+w4-b11-25636127
31Amanda Jones137A309807Cw2-b40+w12=b23=w26-25660132
32Michael Hill137B102320Cb10-w47+b48+w14-b16-25599120
33Rob A Oughton133C181867Dw23=b12=w13-b45+w17-25657131
34Oliver T Isaac131A296603Hbye=b23=w15=b12=w18-24540135
35Lynne J Fursman130B110994Hw13+b1-w17-b47+w12-25645129
36Robert G Wilby129A155624Bw1-b48-w47-b44+w45+25533107
37Kandara Acharya127A302192Abye=w29+b6-b15-w42=24512128
38Paul Foster127A110795Bb19-w16+bye=b24=w20-24511128
39Reece W Whittington127276275Ew17-b13-bye+w11-b47+24450113
40Paul Brackner120A107129Eb7-w31-bye=w29=b48+24471118
41Paul W O'Brien130A151595Ab6=w5-b4-w42+b28-5602120
42Michael Wickham128A121599Bb29=w43=w20-b41-b37=5560112
43Sidney A Jones120C113910Bbye=b42=w30-w16-b44-1437594
44Christine F Constable117A186045Jw20-b15-b16-w36-w43+15524105
45Tiiu Loog112E322023Ab24=w21=b8-w33-b36-15527105
46Clifford B Peach107A116851Ebye=w24-w18=b27-b29-14401100
47John Stanier107E315792Bw30-b32-b36+w35-w39-15512102
48Fraidon Shabgard101E294576Kb8-w36+w32-b18-w40-15515103
49Jeremy P Brockes140A305592K    
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance