UTU Results Service

12th West London Junior

Under 9

Date:26/06/2022
Federation: England
Tournament Director: Tony Niccoli
Timings: Rapid Play 20 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds: 6
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDEFT1
1Jacob Dalah1150A331672Fb26+w9+b8+w2+b5+w7+6668464.861.1421.0
2Mark Andreottola926A325921Dbye+w11+b3+b1-w13+w5+54310471.391.6118.0
3F Oliver A Hill-Wood1160A316821Kw28+b13+w2-b16+w14+b6+5657605.13-0.1317.0
4David Moldavsky868K323558Aw33+b27+w6-b17+w15+b13=39101.330.1716.5
5Damien Sobolevski1012A342337Cw35+b25+w15+b6+w1-b2-4648343.920.0818.0
6Frederick Fenton986A340461Eb31+w16+b4+w5-b9+w3-4539122.950.0517.0
7Ella Sokol928A329962Ew17+b14+w13-b26+w10+b1-4427682.61-0.6116.0
8Jeffrey Zheng893K343947Bw19+b32+w1-b14-w21+b17+420   14.0
9Alan Bychenko832K343439Ew24+b1-w33+b12+w6-b19+4317121.34-0.3414.0
10Willow Lee0348830Fw13-b28+w22+b15+b7-w16+464785 81013.0
11Arthur Lindback0348831Hw22+b2-w25+b13-w26+b18+464748 77313.0
12Henry Suka0348833Aw18+b15-w32+w9-b28+b14+453694 70713.0
13Isaac Dean867P346192Ab10+w3-b7+w11+b2-w4=49701.490.0113.5
14Danail Varbanov571P346388Gb29+w7-b23+w8+b3-w12-3319940.320.6813.0
15Matteo Palmucci876K340573Eb20+w12+b5-w10-b4-w26+3317881.74-0.7412.0
16Julian Faber688K344163Fw21+b6-w27+w3-b20+b10-320   12.0
17Armaan Chadha0348827Fb7-w30+b29+w4-b34+w8-352738 66611.0
18Masha Prokhorenko669K343550Hb12-w20-b31+b24+w27+w11-311   9.0
19Sophia Harvey0348829Kb8-b22-w36+w23+b25+w9-352731 6599.0
20Konstantyn Ivanov0347402Bw15-b18+w28-b22+w16-b27+352716 6449.0
21Theo Renaud0b16-w31+b26-w34+b8-w25+352680 6089.0
22Scarlett Ho828P340140Gb11-w19+b10-w20-b29+w30+311   8.0
23Massimo Paiser0348546Jw25-b36+w14-b19-b32+w28+342549 5498.0
24Mohan Li0341018Db9-w26-b30+w18-b31+w35+3525440.441.567.0
25Mia Becker713A342113Cb23+w5-b11-b33+w19-b21-210   9.0
26Demian Krykun485P347987Aw1-b24+w21+w7-b11-b15-2417381.17-0.179.0
27Rayaan Teja0348834Cb34+w4-b16-w32+b18-w20-241711 5189.0
28Enrique Ibanez-Monfort521P346381Db3-w10-b20+w29+w12-b23-210   7.0
29Franco Monteagudo Arnaudo0348832Kw14-b35+w17-b28-w22-b32+241569 3766.0
30Kirill Enikeev380K343962Jb17-w24-b35+w33+b22-2313941.52-0.525.0
31Martino Catania0348826Dw6-b21-w18-b36+w24-b33+241511 3184.0
32Allegra Goldsmith0348828Hbye+w8-b12-b27-w23-w29-110  6.0
33Leo Larsson0b4-w34+b9-w25-b30-w31-151682 4425.0
34Deviana Khajuria619K344111Jw27-b33-w35+b21-w17-111   4.0
35Sophia Garrido Franco355K340997Bb5-w29-b34-w30-w36+b24-1514802.07-1.072.0
36Daniel Terentiev390P347988Cw23-b19-w31-b35-bye+110   1.0
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores