UTU Results Service

Oxfordshire Junior Championships

U9

Venue: Cumnor Primary School
DateY:04/01/2020 to 05/01/2020
Federation: England
Rounds: 6
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDT1T2T3
1Reya Li84A321266Lw19+b14+w11+b5+w3+b2+665829721.00.0024.0
2Ruveesha Weerapperuma56F324801Lw33+b23+w12+b7+w16+w1-564677820.00.0020.5
3Yile Wang24E322050Dw31+b28+w16+w4+b1-b5+564487519.00.0022.0
4Alwis Joe Santhosh61E323457Fw30+b18+w13+b3-w11+w6+563495818.00.0021.0
5Alexander Conlon50A310060Bw20+b10+w7+w1-b17+w3-463065117.00.0025.0
6Carlos Barrio Lopez33F324790Kw17+b12-w33+b20+w8+b4-461612715.00.0020.0
7Franklin Liu68F324796Lb9+w25+b5-w2-b20+w17+463185314.00.0021.5
8Elena Ascensio0327950Kw27+b16-w21+b12+b6-w23+461732914.00.0018.0
9Theodore Griffith0327860Jw7-b32+w14+b11-w28+b16+462343912.00.0018.0
10Jack Botsman0b35+w5-b24-w26+b27+w21+461402312.00.0015.5
11Kai Xiang Yoon29E322839Db34+w38+b1-w9+b4-w14=61963314.50.0021.0
12Jonas Robinson0b29+w6+b2-w8-w18+b15=61652813.50.0021.5
13Cole Parekh0w21+b15+b4-w23=b14-w24+61462413.50.0020.0
14George Conlon16A320944Bw22+w1-b9-b31+w13+b11=61352311.50.0022.0
15Elliott Steel46D321267Bb24+w13-b19-w22+b23+w12=6861411.50.0018.0
16Elias Kedikoglou67E321815Gb36+w8+b3-w19+b2-w9-361913214.00.0022.5
17Kay Liu0b6-w35+b29+b18+w5-b7-361151912.00.0018.5
18Linzi Chen2E322048Fb26+w4-b38+w17-b12-w27+3642711.00.0017.0
19Pierrick Doucet0b1-w22+w15+b16-w21-b30+361202010.00.0020.5
20Thomas Kent0b5-w37+b25+w6-w7-b28+361362310.00.0018.0
21Kai Xuan Yoon0b13-w34+b8-w29+b19+b10-360010.00.0018.0
22Hans Parekh0b14-b19-w32+b15-w33+w29+365697.00.0015.5
23Lucas Yang0F324803Db37+w2-b26+b13=w15-b8-630511.50.0020.0
24Tomas King Bravo0317581Kw15-b27=w10+b28-w30+b13-6-108.50.0017.0
25Scarlett Wang14F324816Bw32+b7-w20-b27-b34+w26=6418.50.0015.0
26Georgina Reck0324814Jw18-b30+w23-b10-w31+b25=6-34-67.50.0016.0
27Avani Shrivastava0b8-w24=b34=w25+w10-b18-26-84-147.50.0017.5
28Eleni Chappell9D320402Kb38-w3-b36+w24+b9-w20-26-76-137.00.0017.0
29Dominic Barber0F324789Cw12-b31+w17-b21-w35+b22-26-100-177.00.0016.0
30Alex Hettiarachchi0b4-w26-b37+w38+b24-w19-26-60-107.00.0015.5
31Simon Logan0b3-w29-b35+w14-b26-w34+26-60-105.00.0016.0
32Nisha Pillai0b25-w9-b22-w37+b36-bye+25-136-274.00.0012.5
33Amelia Hettiarachchi0b2-w36+b6-w34-b22-w35=6-77-135.50.0016.5
34Xinyi Liu0w11-b21-w27=b33+w25-b31-6-107-185.00.0014.5
35Meenu Thomas0w10-b17-w31-w36+b29-b33=6-150-253.50.0014.0
36Ollie Reck0w16-b33-w28-b35-w32+b37=6-101-172.50.0011.5
37Siri Sarangmat0327457Dw23-b20-w30-b32-bye+w36=5-200-402.50.0011.0
38Subhash Posimsetti0328173Fw28+b11-w18-b30-14-60-156.00.0010.5
39Jemima Backhouse0E322838Bbye=½0     
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Direct Encounter
T3 = Tie Break using Buchholz