UTU Results Service

South of England Junior Congress

Under 13

Venue: Yateley Manor School, Hampshire
Date:25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020
Federation: England
Tournament Director: Andrew Martin
Arbiter: John Upham
Timings: Standard Play 75 mins, plus increment of 15 secs/move
Rounds:
12345
25/01/202025/01/202025/01/202026/01/202026/01/2020
09:3013:0016:3010:0013:30
Round dates and times are for guidenace only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 
PosNameGradeCode12345ABCDT1T2T3
1Anwen Song112A304755Gw20=b21+w11+b3+w4+56481300.0012.512.5
2Dillan Duke56F316029Ew21+b4=w20+b7+w6+56351270.0012.013.0
3Bilal Ahmed106D318794Kb14+w18+b6+w1-b8+456821360.0014.513.0
4Jacob R Wynn113A304686Cb12+w2=b9+w5+b1-55631131.0018.012.0
5Jamie J Doyle85E305561Kw16+b19+w7=b4-w15+55921180.0012.511.5
6Teo Rybak127B300551Dw17+b8+w3-b11+b2-355041010.0016.011.0
7Daniel Shek122A300661Lb24+w10+b5=w2-b9=355011000.0014.011.0
8Peter Crosby81B303278Eb22+w6-b14+w10+w3-35463930.0013.010.0
9Ashwina Haria-Skuse120B302452Aw13+b11=w4-b20+w7=355251050.0013.09.5
10Iwan Cave79F322765Abye+b7-w15+b8-w16+34332830.0010.09.0
11Joshan Gill59D310794Cb23+w9=b1-w6-w20+5447890.0013.08.0
12Maya McMahon65D302882Dw4-b15-w17+b21+w13=5404810.0011.05.5
13Krrish Patel66A312461Hb9-w22-b23+w14+b12=5366730.009.55.5
14Dmitry Belousov59D303198Gw3-b17+w8-b13-w21+25352700.0012.55.0
15Shree Rao77B306952Hb18-w12+b10-w22+b5-25344690.0012.06.0
16Alfie Sequeira55E315775Bb5-w24+b18-w23+b10-25365730.009.56.0
17Lauren Manchester71D294198Db6-w14-b12-w24+b22+25301600.008.53.0
18Jessica Mellor156A304535Dw15+b3-w16+233981330.008.08.0
19Kumar Banerji127B306657Fb25+w5-b22+233111040.004.58.0
20Abeer Gogia62A306619Jb1=w23+b2-w9-b11-5307610.0015.56.5
21Sophie Rees85D299515Db2-w1-b24+w12-b14-15210420.0013.53.0
22Angad S Thethi48B313009Fw8-b13+w19-b15-w17-15233470.0011.54.0
23Suriya Velayudham88A291674Fw11-b20-w13-b16-w24+15160320.008.51.0
24Oliver Warnock68E322910Fw7-b16-w21-b17-b23-05157310.009.00.0
25Vishal Pradeep76D317527Dw19F0166660.002.00.0
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Direct Encounter
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores