UTU Results Service

Bristol Winter Congress 2020

Open

Venue: Bristol Grammar School, University Rd BS8 1SR,
DateY:14/02/2020 to 16/02/2020
Federation: FIDE
Cheif Arbiter: Graham Mill-Wilson
Arbiter: Geoffrey Gammon
Timings: 90 mins, plus increment of 30 secs/move
Rounds:
12345
14/02/202015/02/202015/02/202016/02/202016/02/2020
18:4010:0015:0010:0015:00
Round dates and times are for guidenace only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 
PosNameNatRatingNo12345ABCDEF
1Keith C ArkellENG2454GM400270w33+b11+w20+b3-w6+45421204.17-0.17
2Alan B MerryENG2418IM418811bye=w30+b12+b9+w3=4418823.320.18
3Jonah B WillowENG2377FM438804bye=w35+b34+w1+b2=4421762.670.83
4Thomas BrownWLS21021801430b25=w43+b17+w5=b15+44317703.06-0.06
5Alexandre BelsleyPOR20691904400bye=w36+b19+b4=w11+4420302.191.31
6Roman MuchaPOL22091128795b15+w12=b25+w7+b1-419512.58-0.08
7William M McDougallSCO20922404923w37+b24+w9=b6-w13+519093.51-0.01
8Reinhold H HeinleinGER20794639545b17=w16=b27=w25+b23+517394.05-0.55
9Max WalkerENG1647469319w22+b31+b7=w2-b21+521350.423.08
10Aditya MunshiENG2144436720w40+b20-w23+b13-w32+35319553.72-0.72
11Oscar Garcia HernandezESP20562256380w46+w1-b16+w14+b5-35316612.920.08
12Bruce L BaerENG1972488801w39+b6=w2-b26+w18=35319962.470.53
13John W WaterfieldWLS1934407143b30-w41+b29+w10+b7-35318612.850.15
14Dominic V GibbsENG1915412090bye=w29=b42+b11-w28+3417302.78-0.28
15Ian GaoENG1908w6-b39+w31+b20+w4-3532017 2030
16Joseph D TurnerWLS18661801520bye=b8=w11-w33+b34+3419971.311.19
17Oliver StubbsENG1835441325w8=b32+w4-b24=w31+35320341.261.74
18Edward GrayENG1820451436bye=w21=b22+w19=b12=3420350.921.58
19Alex RichardsonENG2101408239w26+b23=w5-b18=w24=519253.62-1.12
20Peter E ChaplinENG2039406554b27+w10+b1-w15-b29=420082.170.33
21Michael FG DugganENG2034406600w28=b18=w26=b36+w9-517923.95-1.45
22Gareth L MorrisWLS20341800892b9-b28+w18-w40+b30=517294.12-1.62
23Adithya Pramod PaleriENG1924438367w42+w19=b10-b38+w8-419481.70-0.20
24Joe FathallahWLS19201801899b45+w7-b30=w17=b19=518062.98-0.48
25Ben LarkinENG1908479977w4=b44+w6-b8-w36+519750.442.06
26Szilard SzarkaHUN1894735574b19-w45+b21=w12-w38+418941.85-0.35
27Michael FieldingENG1781447269w20-b40+w8=b31-w35+520051.131.37
28Andrew MunnENG1737469297b21=w22-b43+w34+b14-519621.111.39
29Sam TurnerENG1655474770bye=b14=w13-b37+w20=4219310.691.31
30Aron SaundersENG1533469343w13+b2-w24=b32=w22=520560.412.09
31Ian G GallagherENG2098470309b41+w9-b15-w27+b17-24217863.38-1.38
32Graham BoltENG1972410438bye=w17-b37+w30=b10-2418372.55-1.05
33Anthony StannardENG1918471887b1-w37=bye=b16-b40+2420161.77-0.27
34Chirag HosdurgaENG1935438189bye=b38+w3-b28-w16-3019931.44-1.44
35Craig KennedySCO1899408905bye=b3-w38-b44+b27-3119271.57-0.57
36Stephen M WilliamsENG1863414743bye=b5-w44+w21-b25-4117542.23-1.23
37George MillerENG1836343114090b7-b33=w32-w29-b45+518212.54-1.04
38Alex KentENG1788bye=w34-b35+w23-b26-411913 1720
39Debaditya DasguptaENG1638491942b12-w15-b41-w45=bye+3½17741.05-0.55
40Sam JukesWLS19081803182b10-w27-b45+b22-w33-15118692.61-1.61
41S Manuel Sierra JiminezESP18832266555w31-b13-w39+13118901.46-0.46
42Eugenia KarasENG1470463485b23-bye+w14-120   
43Chris P TimminsENG1890471119bye=b4-w28-½20   
44Selwyn LL HamiltonENG1624424960bye=w25-b36-w35F½30   
45Siva BoyalakuntlaENG1467423432w24-b26-w40-b39=w37-½5½   
46Gerard Le-MarechalENG1800343114741b11F010   
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score. This must be multiplied by K to get change of rating.
F = Unrated players: FIDE Performance rating.
K = 25 for up to 30 FIDE rated games, K = 15 until rating reaches 2400, then K = 10.