UTU Results Service

DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament

Minor - Under 1650

Venue: Langley Hall, St.Nicholas Church Centre, Poplar. E14 0QD
Date:19/03/2022
Federation: England
Timings: Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
123456
19/03/202219/03/202219/03/202219/03/202219/03/202219/03/2022
10:3011:4513:0014:3015:4517:00
Round dates and times are for guidenace only
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGrade123456ABCDEFT1T2T3
1Supratit BANERJEE1167b6+w4+b2+b3+w9+w5+64415380.393.6121.024.024.00
2Lance LESLIE-SMITH1497b21+b9+w1-w10+b4+w7+55413833.110.8917.021.515.50
3Michael KRAUTZBERGER1500b17+w18+b10+w1-b5-b8+4531276 128916.020.510.50
4Shanjit TRISHAD1509w8+b1-w22+b15+w2-b9+46413424.29-0.2914.020.59.50
5Vijay KATUKURI1579b18-w17+w16+b13+w3+b1-45310264.20-1.2014.018.510.50
6Arjun Balebail DASANNACHARYA1498w1-b20+w8-b22+w15+b13+4641034 105911.017.07.50
7Jeff H FLEISCHER1531w22+b13=w15=b8=w17+b2-610874.73-1.2314.016.07.00
8Davi DINIZ AFONSO1192b4-w19+b6+w7=b12+w3-414840.701.8012.520.010.25
9Lucas OLIVERI1547b19+w2-b18+w12+b1-w4-36313874.11-1.1113.021.56.50
10Leo WHITE1448bye+b16+w3-b2-w14-b19+3421075 107512.015.54.00
11Giulio COLLINS1578w13-b15-w17-b21+w22+b14+363830 8306.012.05.50
12Gert DE BLOCK1596w15=b14+w13+b9-w8-58334.06-1.5612.013.56.00
13Arav MISHRA1400b11+w7=b12-w5-b18+w6-414900.321.1810.519.06.75
14Thomas AOUN1400bye=w12-b19-w20+b10+w11-3113590.240.768.012.55.00
15AG (Tony) BYNNERSLEY1425b12=w11+b7=w4-b6-23115510.990.0110.017.06.00
16Geoffrey R SIMMS1521b20+w10-b5-w19+23213542.09-0.099.011.04.00
17Noel MILBURN1189w3-b5-b11+w18+b7-w21-24113771.18-0.187.018.55.00
18Biplab DASGUPTA1400w5+b3-w9-b17-w13-bye+24110791.79-0.797.015.54.00
19John M McGANN1281w9-b8-w14+b16-b20+w10-25210922.53-0.536.016.04.50
20Daniel SIZMUR1201w16-w6-b21+b14-w19-b22+25210332.49-0.495.013.53.00
21Maximo POLLACK1144w2-b22-w20-w11-bye+b17+24112771.36-0.363.013.02.00
22Delroy BENNETT1250b7-w21+b4-w6-b11-w20-14113511.42-0.425.018.52.00
 
Index:
A = Player's score
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger