18th Claires Court PTA Chess Festival

Under 12

Federation: England
Date:10/11/2018
Venue: Claires Court Junior Boys School
Timings: 20 mins to completion plus an additional 10 secs for each move
Rounds: 6
  
Cross Table

 

Pairings for round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 
PosNameGradeCode123456ABCDT
1Gaurav Kamath121A296746Hb17+w19+b3+w5+b2+w6+6690215021.0
2Teo Rybak120A300551Dw12+b11=w18+b10+w1-b8+671511916.5
3Manvith Sandhu130A306887Aw7+b8+w1-b4=w11+b9+678513115.5
4Daniel Shek117A300661Lb25+w5-b15+w3=b17+w13+670911814.5
5Aayush Dewangan74A312853Cw26+b4+w9+b1-b6-w16+4668811516.0
6Johan Mathew101A310451Fw20+b9-w11+b7+w5+b1-4663910715.0
7Yad Rahman83A311004Hb3-w13+b21+w6-b19+w14+4663210512.0
8Josh Sharma107A307395Gb23+w3-b25+w17=b16+w2-662210413.5
9Sivasatyan Balasundaram109A307358Ab14=w6+b5-w19+b10+w3-65829713.0
10Yunus Ahmed59A316139Ab13=w14+b16+w2-w9-b20+65248713.0
11Shrihan Koppuravuri91A307505Kb24+w2=b6-w18+b3-w17+661910312.5
12Sanjit S Kumar74A312923Jb2-w23+b19=w16-b25+w21+64928210.0
13Suyash Srikanta Prasad117A298593Hw10=b7-w14=b26+w15+b4-365088510.0
14Andy Wang59D310144Hw9=b10-b13=w22+b21+b7-363956610.0
15Shree Rao72A306952Hbye-b22+w4-w23+b13-w24+35370749.0
16Seyon Rajeev-Lazar107A303203Gw21+b18=w10-b12+w8-b5-64257111.5
17Shardul Gupte81D307397Lw1-b20+w26+b8=w4-b11-64707810.5
18Linards Jurisons86A310046Hbye+w16=b2-b11-w20-bye+4214549.5
19Mykhailo Gryva89D313426Lw22+b1-w12=b9-w7-b26+6435739.0
20Arnav Bavkar0319174Gb6-w17-b24+w25=b18+w10-6150257.5
21Noah Olikara36D307396Jb16-bye+w7-b27+w14-b12-25135278.0
22Satyam Kumar0b19-w15-bye+b14-w26+w23-254086.0
23Salil Kulkarni30D315314Kw8-b12-w27+b15-w24-b22+26110185.0
24Abeer Gogia0306619Jw11-b26-w20-bye+b23+b15-25005.0
25Dennis Zabolotnyy62F316574Hw4-b27+w8-b20=w12-5222446.5
26Tavish Gangwani43D309059Ab5-w24+b17-w13-b22-w19-16127215.0
27Sanjit Palampathi0w25-b23-w21-bye+13-44-152.0
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores