UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Major - Under 2000
Venue:
Langley Hall, St.Nicholas Church Centre, Poplar. E14 0QD
Date:
28/05/2022
Federation:
England
Timings:
Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
1
2
3
4
5
6
28/05/2022
28/05/2022
28/05/2022
28/05/2022
28/05/2022
28/05/2022
10:30
11:45
13:00
14:30
15:45
17:00
Round dates and times are for guidance only
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
T2
T3
1
Rahul GHOSE
1788
b19+
w9+
b2+
w8+
b4-
w6+
5
6
5
1668
1718
19.0
19.5
15.50
2
Francis W SAGYAMAN
1847
279552J
w12+
b7+
w1-
b15+
w8+
b4+
5
5
5
1539
4.45
0.55
17.0
20.5
15.50
3
Shanjit TRISHAD
1300
323556H
b5=
w6-
b20+
w9+
b14+
b8+
4½
6
4½
1607
2.56
1.94
13.0
17.0
11.50
4
Sydney J JACOB
1596
113478E
w16+
b15=
w11+
b7=
w1+
w2-
4
4
2
1656
2.28
-0.28
16.0
20.5
12.75
5
Dominic V GIBBS
1791
101893A
w3=
b14-
w16+
b12=
w15+
b10+
4
6
4
1501
5.49
-1.49
11.5
17.0
10.75
6
David J MILLWARD
1681
115575B
w14=
b3+
w15=
b10=
w7+
b1-
3½
5
3½
1566
4.28
-0.78
13.5
20.5
11.75
7
Salvatore PEPE
1502
144928L
b18+
w2-
b19+
w4=
b6-
w14+
3½
6
3½
1627
3.55
-0.05
12.5
18.0
7.50
8
Supratit BANERJEE
1304
341059G
w10+
b11+
w14+
b1-
b2-
w3-
3
4
2
1647
0.44
1.56
15.0
23.0
8.50
9
Rock YU
1426
326519F
b17+
b1-
w12=
b3-
w20+
w13=
3
5
3
1467
3.96
-0.96
10.5
18.5
6.00
10
Jonathan C FALLMAN
1615
233623G
b8-
w20=
b13+
w6=
b11+
w5-
3
5
2
1628
2.33
-0.33
10.0
17.5
8.25
11
Pierre AMOROS
1675
b20+
w8-
b4-
w17+
w10-
b16+
3
6
3
1404
1404
10.0
15.0
5.00
12
Lucas OLIVERI
1419
344806L
b2-
w18+
b9=
w5=
b13-
w15+
3
6
3
1702
2.07
0.93
9.5
19.0
7.50
13
C Michael MKPADI
1446
181045F
w15-
b16=
w10-
b18+
w12+
b9=
3
6
3
1510
4.20
-1.20
8.0
15.0
7.50
14
Alexander KAIRAT
1285
340054C
b6=
w5+
b8-
w19+
w3-
b7-
2½
6
2½
1621
1.97
0.53
11.0
19.5
6.75
15
Oliver JOSIAH
0
342377D
b13+
w4=
b6=
w2-
b5-
b12-
2
6
2
1804
1.29
0.71
10.5
22.5
6.75
16
Gelun Godwin TAN
1122
342620J
b4-
w13=
b5-
w20=
b17+
w11-
2
5
2
1588
1.46
0.54
6.0
17.0
4.00
17
Maximo POLLACK
0
295562D
w9-
w19-
b18+
b11-
w16-
bye+
2
4
1
1454
0.80
0.20
5.0
11.0
2.00
18
Arnav KUMAR
1103
309042F
w7-
b12-
w17-
w13-
bye+
b20+
2
5
1
1507
1.23
-0.23
3.0
12.5
1.00
19
Paul HADDOCK
1298
101814A
w1-
b17+
w7-
b14-
1
3
1
1433
1.56
-0.56
5.0
13.0
2.00
20
Sandeep SANDHU
1232
323544A
w11-
b10=
w3-
b16=
b9-
w18-
1
5
1
1501
2.08
-1.08
4.0
17.5
2.50
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us