UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
EJCA Summer Junior Tournament 2022
U18 Minor
Venue:
Chelmsford
Date:
26/06/2022
Federation:
England
Chief Arbiter:
Badhri Nageswaran
Timings:
Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
6
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
1
Ryan Martin
1136
342163G
b6+
w8+
b2=
w12+
b5+
w3+
5½
5
5
1018
3.24
1.76
19.0
2
Nipun Innani
0
340117A
w9+
b5+
w1=
b11+
w3-
w6+
4½
6
4½
999
1037
17.0
3
Mredula Mangalaram
866K
323200B
w5-
b10+
b7+
w8+
b2+
b1-
4
5
3
1031
1.46
1.54
14.0
4
Lade Laguda
1021K
315243B
w14+
b9-
w11+
b5-
b12+
w8+
4
6
4
983
3.25
0.75
13.0
5
Yashas Aruvanti
1091K
341354J
b3+
w2-
b6+
w4+
w1-
b9=
3½
5
3½
993
3.14
0.36
13.5
6
Drummer Ross
949K
344941F
w1-
b13+
w5-
w7+
b11+
b2-
3
4
2
1070
1.36
0.64
10.0
7
Byon M Meyer
1099K
307811F
w10+
b11-
w3-
b6-
b14+
w13+
3
5
2
863
3.89
-1.89
9.0
8
Felix Rayner
958
310378L
w13+
b1-
w10=
b3-
w9+
b4-
2½
5
1½
977
2.38
-0.88
10.0
9
Kapardhi Peddasomayajula
993
347225F
b2-
w4+
b12-
w13+
b8-
w5=
2½
4
1½
1074
1.59
-0.09
8.5
10
Nithin Rajalingam
870
348121K
b7-
w3-
b8=
w14+
b13-
w12+
2½
5
2½
964
1.96
0.54
6.0
11
Dilsher Cheema
956K
307108L
b12+
w7+
b4-
w2-
w6-
b14-
2
5
2
993
2.24
-0.24
11.0
12
Laurelle Asare
1225K
306642D
w11-
b14+
w9+
b1-
w4-
b10-
2
6
2
942
4.81
-2.81
9.0
13
Vishal Kiruthik Thippana
0
b8-
w6-
w14+
b9-
w10+
b7-
2
6
2
924
799
6.0
14
Diya Kumar
673P
346053J
b4-
w12-
b13-
b10-
w7-
w11+
1
5
1
1034
0.68
0.32
1.0
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us