UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
UJCC UKCC Qualifier
U9
Venue:
Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall
Date:
23/02/2019
Federation:
England
Arbiter:
Daniel Knight
Timings:
Rapid Play 15 mins
Rounds:
7
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
B
C
D
T1
1
David J Varghese
95A
312347K
b19+
w8+
b7=
w3+
b4+
w2=
b9+
19
7
563
80
77.0
2
Lior Yedid
86A
307987K
b28+
w11+
b3=
w7+
w10+
b1=
b4+
19
7
509
73
77.0
3
Leonard Wylie
106D
317253D
w6+
b14+
w2=
b1-
w15+
w9+
b7+
18
7
597
85
71.0
4
Mayank Palav
93A
313444B
b24+
w10+
b18+
b9+
w1-
b5+
w2-
17
7
586
84
76.0
5
Platon Bessonov
19D
315972D
bye+
b29+
w9-
w18+
b14+
w4-
w11+
17
6
352
59
70.0
6
Ishaan Chadha
26B
314351L
b3-
w27+
w23+
b14-
w12+
b15+
w10+
17
7
255
36
62.0
7
Bhavik More
77A
312803K
w29+
b20+
w1=
b2-
w18+
w14+
w3-
16
7
568
81
69.0
8
Rezin C Catabay
49A
308587K
w25+
b1-
w15=
b11-
w17+
b22+
w18+
16
7
331
47
59.0
9
Austin Ivan
91D
309148L
w17+
b16+
b5+
w4-
w11+
b3-
w1-
15
7
648
93
70.0
10
Judith Tomy
37A
312154K
b26+
b4-
w20+
w12+
b2-
w19+
b6-
15
7
350
50
64.0
11
Zac Gardner
27A
313736D
b23+
b2-
w21+
w8+
b9-
w13+
b5-
15
7
380
54
64.0
12
Ahaan O
0
b13+
w18-
w16+
b10-
b6-
w20+
b19+
15
7
334
48
58.0
13
Seha Konara
28E
319892D
w12-
b15-
w29+
b20+
w27+
b11-
w22+
15
7
210
30
54.0
14
Siddharth Nayak
52A
318044L
b27+
w3-
b19+
w6+
w5-
b7-
w16=
14
7
429
61
61.0
15
Akshansh Bhardwaj
0
b18-
w13+
b8=
w22+
b3-
w6-
b23+
14
7
357
51
55.0
16
Dyansa Gunatilake
33F
318310F
b21+
w9-
b12-
w24+
b19-
w27+
b14=
14
7
295
42
55.0
17
Zeus Ginwalla
0F
319757J
b9-
w26=
b22-
w28+
b8-
w24+
b25+
14
7
263
38
48.0
18
Devansh Panda
55A
315025C
w15+
b12+
w4-
b5-
b7-
w21+
b8-
13
7
483
69
58.0
19
Thenral Manimaran
20A
315389H
w1-
b25+
w14-
b23+
w16+
b10-
w12-
13
7
382
55
54.0
20
Ashwath Kumar Kota
0F
319999L
b22+
w7-
b10-
w13-
b24+
b12-
w28+
13
7
338
48
50.0
21
Boris Milicevic
0
w16-
w28+
b11-
b27-
w26+
b18-
b29+
13
7
300
43
48.0
22
Oskar Parker
33E
317587L
w20-
b24=
w17+
b15-
w25+
w8-
b13-
12
7
277
40
50.0
23
Mason Simpson
0
w11-
bye+
b6-
w19-
b29=
b28+
w15-
12
6
273
46
47.0
24
Atahan Yilmaz
0F
319756G
w4-
w22=
b26+
b16-
w20-
b17-
bye+
12
6
306
51
46.0
25
Gemma Khadouri
0
b8-
w19-
b28=
w26+
b22-
w29+
w17-
12
7
293
42
45.0
26
Yegor Kulikov
0
w10-
b17=
w24-
b25-
b21-
bye+
b27+
12
6
237
40
40.0
27
Akindu Ginneliya
0
w14-
b6-
bye+
w21+
b13-
b16-
w26-
11
6
377
63
46.0
28
Roman Parker
0F
320538B
w2-
b21-
w25=
b17-
bye+
w23-
b20-
10
6
290
48
39.0
29
Mary Varghese
0F
317485C
b7-
w5-
b13-
bye+
w23=
b25-
w21-
10
6
337
56
39.0
30
Angad Sarpotdar
18D
315092G
31
Marcus Shotton
0
32
Alex Shotton
0
33
Gaurav Pilliai
0F
319519D
34
Anish R Aurangabadkar
57F
315866E
35
Angad Sarpoldar
0
36
Michael D Knight
44D
315379E
37
Avyukt Dasgupta
72A
315353J
38
Mae C Catabay
94A
307566H
39
Mohammed Aayan Ismail
149A
312736K
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us