UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
EJCOA Hampshire Qualifier
Under 12
Venue:
Badger Farm Community Centre
Date:
15/05/2022
Federation:
England
Tournament Director:
John Upham
Chief Arbiter:
John Upham
Arbiter:
Kim Shek
Timings:
Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 10 secs/move
Rounds:
1
2
3
4
5
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
10:00
11:15
12:30
14:00
15:15
Round dates and times are for guidance only
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
T2
T3
1
Qixuan Han
1444A
320977F
b12+
w11+
w2=
b3+
w4+
4½
5
4½
1151
3.56
0.94
2
0.50
12.75
2
Shambavi Hariharan
1444A
325613D
w15+
b4+
b1=
w7+
w9+
4½
2
1½
1
0.50
11.25
3
Henri Blin
1412B
307363E
b5+
w9+
b6=
w1-
b7+
3½
2
½
2
0.00
9.50
4
Liam Durangparang
1133D
322802C
b16+
w2-
b11+
w6+
b1-
3
4
2
1406
0.73
1.27
2
0.00
5.50
5
Adriano Cordoni
0
w3-
b13-
w15+
b14+
w12+
3
3
1
934
809
1
0.00
4.50
6
Nicholas Deacon
1475B
311103K
w13+
b8=
w3=
b4-
w11+
3
4
2½
1172
3.16
-0.66
0
0.00
6.50
7
Pranav Syam Jyothi
990
330801H
b9=
w10+
b8+
b2-
w3-
2½
3
1
1301
1176
1
0.00
6.25
8
Zachary Seto
0
346151J
b10+
w6=
w7-
w11-
w13+
2½
4
2½
1167
1180
1
0.00
5.50
9
Yan Heng Zhang
0
w7=
b3-
b16+
w12+
b2-
2½
3
1
1120
995
1
0.00
3.75
10
Jem Chatfield
1048F
341150D
w8-
b7-
w14+
w13=
w16+
2½
1
½
0
0.00
2.75
11
Eshitha Ramesh
1261C
317864L
w14+
b1-
w4-
b8+
b6-
2
3
0
1351
1.16
-1.16
1
0.00
4.00
12
Teddy Eagleton
505F
343361E
w1-
b15+
w13+
b9-
b5-
2
2
1
1
0.00
2.50
13
Stanislav Belyaev
884F
330717H
b6-
w5+
b12-
b10=
b8-
1½
3
½
1009
1.27
-0.77
0
0.00
4.25
14
Yuzhou Chen
0
b11-
w16=
b10-
w5-
w15+
1½
2
0
0
0.00
1.25
15
George Knight-Watson
0
b2-
w12-
b5-
w16+
b14-
1
2
0
0
0.00
0.50
16
Kelsey Man
0
w4-
b14=
w9-
b15-
b10-
½
0
0
0
0.00
0.75
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Games Won
T2 = Tie Break using Direct Encounter
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us