UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
NL Grand Prix 3
U10
Venue:
Bishop Douglass School
Date:
21/11/2021
Federation:
England
Timings:
Rapid Play 20 mins, plus increment of 10 secs/move
Rounds:
6
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
E
F
1
Kushal Jakhria
1478D
340047F
b8+
w13+
b2+
w3+
w15+
5
4
4
1212
3.25
0.75
2
Beni Sisupalan
1360A
322719E
w9+
b14+
w1-
b5+
w8+
4
5
4
1123
3.75
0.25
3
Junyi Zhang
1209A
327322C
b23+
w15+
b7+
b1-
w13+
4
4
3
1206
2.01
0.99
4
Shrinivas Iyer
730E
341995C
b19+
w8-
b25+
w23+
b18+
4
3
2
904
0.91
1.09
5
Denis Tyurin
888F
328545F
w17+
b12+
w14+
w2-
b7=
3½
5
3½
1008
1.98
1.52
6
Viktor Haga
700
331653B
w30+
b9-
w12+
b10+
w14=
3½
5
3½
900
1.40
2.10
7
Armaan Nilim
1262D
328949H
w10+
b20=
w3-
b11+
w5=
3
5
3
1004
3.93
-0.93
8
Rachel Yang
1112A
318275H
w1-
b4+
w16+
b20+
b2-
3
5
3
1095
2.54
0.46
9
Trisha Katiyar
995E
342482A
b2-
w6+
b15-
w19+
b23+
3
3
2
992
1.56
0.44
10
Alexander Dearing
907C
320583G
b7-
w24+
b18+
w6-
b25+
3
4
2
810
2.52
-0.52
11
Shaoting Shi
862B
328543B
b24+
w25+
b13-
w7-
b19+
3
3
1
1009
1.04
-0.04
12
Rishabh Iyer
570F
342128E
b22+
w5-
b6-
w21+
b24+
3
5
3
744
1.40
1.60
13
Amelie Bryant
1168A
327354E
w16+
b1-
w11+
b15=
b3-
2½
4
2
1076
2.36
-0.36
14
Noam Boucard
1140A
319559E
w25+
w2-
b5-
w16+
b6=
2½
4
1½
926
2.86
-1.36
15
William Lewis
0
w20+
b3-
w9+
w13=
b1-
2½
5
2½
1201
1201
16
Alfie Hall
754E
331122D
b13-
w21+
b8-
b14-
w20+
2
5
2
1080
0.75
1.25
17
Elizabeth Amore
708C
319890L
b5-
w22+
b19-
w25-
bye+
2
2
1
18
Yiannis Capel
684F
343341K
b21+
w23-
w10-
b22+
w4-
2
5
2
818
1.65
0.35
19
Ilja Velicko
0
341725G
w4-
b30+
w17+
b9-
w11-
2
5
2
837
765
20
Dmitry Nikityuk
1153F
340324F
b15-
w7=
b23+
w8-
b16-
1½
4
1½
1011
2.63
-1.13
21
William Calvert
828F
330219C
w18-
b16-
w24+
b12-
w22=
1½
5
1½
663
3.56
-2.06
22
Yuri Gorelik
709E
342813J
w12-
b17-
bye+
w18-
b21=
1½
4
½
698
2.06
-1.56
23
Mark Andreottola
916D
325921D
w3-
b18+
w20-
b4-
w9-
1
5
1
954
2.27
-1.27
24
Pranav Iyer
596F
342127C
w11-
b10-
b21-
bye+
w12-
1
4
0
792
1.07
-1.07
25
Reuben Tracey
0
b14-
b11-
w4-
b17+
w10-
1
5
1
869
629
26
Armaan Nilim
1262D
328949H
0
0
27
Noam Boucard
1140A
319559E
0
0
28
1112A
0
0
29
Alexander Dearing
907C
320583G
0
0
30
Maximillian Ufland
888*
340373H
b6-
w19-
0
1
0
31
Alfie Hall
754E
331122D
0
0
32
Aadi Bagchi
624F
330570D
0
0
33
Masha Prokhorenko
530F
343550H
0
0
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us