UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
WECU Champs 2019
Major
Venue:
Royal Beacon Hotel, Exmouth, EX8 2AG
Date:
19/04/2019 to 22/04/2019
Federation:
FIDE
Arbiter:
Graham Mill-Wilson
Timings:
Standard Play 90 mins
Rounds:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
19/04/2019
19/04/2019
20/04/2019
20/04/2019
21/04/2019
21/04/2019
22/04/2019
Round dates and times are for guidance only
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Pos
Name
Nat
Rating
No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
B
C
D
E
F
1
Yasser Tello
ENG
1907
432113
b17=
w11+
b14+
w15+
b5+
bye=
w3=
5½
5
4
1773
3.36
0.64
2
Stephen R Mitchell
ENG
1884
414735
w10-
b18+
w16=
bye=
b19+
w15+
b5+
5
5
3½
1756
3.32
0.18
3
Jamie Morgan
ENG
1866
451495
b18+
w10+
b15=
b5=
w4+
w8=
b1=
5
6
4
1828
3.31
0.69
4
Matthew R Wilson
ENG
1835
423459
b11=
w22+
b19+
w10=
b3-
w12+
b8+
5
7
5
1710
4.60
0.40
5
Tim F Woodward
ENG
1809
425001
b20+
w12+
b13+
w3=
w1-
b10+
w2-
4½
7
4½
1780
3.73
0.77
6
Raymond J Gamble
ENG
1876
406066
b22=
w17=
b12=
w19=
b16=
w14+
w7=
4
6
3
1716
4.18
-1.18
7
Ivor S Annetts
ENG
1866
420557
w25=
b16-
w26=
b18+
bye=
w22+
b6=
4
4
2
1748
2.61
-0.61
8
H William Ingham
ENG
1841
451096
w23=
b19-
w25+
b26+
w17+
b3=
w4-
4
5
2½
1732
3.18
-0.68
9
Brian GE Gosling
ENG
1786
413844
b12-
w20+
b17=
w22=
b10-
w19+
b18+
4
6
3
1666
3.92
-0.92
10
John CH Nyman
ENG
1769
403482
b2+
b3-
w24+
b4=
w9+
w5-
b13=
4
7
4
1795
3.19
0.81
11
Max Walker
ENG
1620
469319
w4=
b1-
w18-
b20+
w24+
w16=
b15+
4
6
4
1733
2.16
1.84
12
Chris M Strong
ENG
1530
424986
w9+
b5-
w6=
w14+
b15=
b4-
w17+
4
6
3
1813
0.97
2.03
13
Ronnie Burton
ENG
1915
408441
w16=
b25+
w5-
bye=
b22=
b17=
w10=
3½
5
2
1775
3.44
-1.44
14
George Lekoudis
ENG
1818
w19=
b23+
w1-
b12-
w26+
b6-
b16+
3½
6
2½
1716
1659
15
Martin C Page
ENG
1804
418382
w26+
b24+
w3=
b1-
w12=
b2-
w11-
3
7
3
1695
4.39
-1.39
16
Paul G Jackson
ENG
1793
468614
b13=
w7+
b2=
w17-
w6=
b11=
w14-
3
6
3
1821
2.77
0.23
17
Andrew Price
ENG
1767
416126
w1=
b6=
w9=
b16+
b8-
w13=
b12-
3
7
3
1807
3.09
-0.09
18
John V Morrison
ENG
1705
w3-
w2-
b11+
w7-
b21+
b25+
w9-
3
5
1
1804
1564
19
Malcolm A Roberts
ENG
1606
404578
b14=
w8+
w4-
b6=
w2-
b9-
w25+
3
5
1½
1844
1.02
0.48
20
Martin C Worrall
ENG
1590
448044
w5-
b9-
b21=
w11-
bye=
b24+
w22+
3
5
2
1684
1.89
0.11
21
Colin Sellwood
ENG
1810
w24-
b26-
w20=
b25=
w18-
bye=
b23+
2½
3
½
1549
1276
22
Phil T Foley
ENG
1736
415871
w6=
b4-
w23+
b9=
w13=
b7-
b20-
2½
6
1½
1811
2.39
-0.89
23
David R Rogers
ENG
1705
b8=
w14-
b22-
b24=
w25=
b26+
w21-
2½
4
2
1659
1659
24
Caspian Fowler
WLS
1471
1803271
b21+
w15-
b10-
w23=
b11-
w20-
w26+
2½
5
1
1674
1.25
-0.25
25
Paul Humphreys
ENG
1720
484660
b7=
w13-
b8-
w21=
b23=
w18-
b19-
1½
4
½
1807
1485
26
Jim Robertson
SCO
1586
2403471
b15-
w21+
b7=
w8-
b14-
w23-
b24-
1½
4
½
1746
1.23
-0.73
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score. This must be multiplied by K to get change of rating.
F = Unrated players: FIDE Performance rating.
K = 25 for up to 30 FIDE rated games, K = 15 until rating reaches 2400, then K = 10.
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us