UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
DOCKLANDS CHESS-Poplar Rapid Tournament
Minor - Under 1650
Venue:
Langley Hall, St.Nicholas Church Centre, Poplar. E14 0QD
Date:
22/01/2022
Federation:
England
Timings:
Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
1
2
3
4
5
6
22/01/2022
22/01/2022
22/01/2022
22/01/2022
22/01/2022
22/01/2022
10:30
11:45
13:00
14:30
15:45
17:00
Round dates and times are for guidance only
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
T2
T3
1
Ruairi ISAACS
1537
313384K
b12+
w14+
b8+
w4+
b6+
w2-
5
3
3
1438
2.01
0.99
20.0
22.0
17.00
2
Berk EDIPOGLU
1400
b15+
w18+
b4-
w10+
b9+
b1+
5
5
4
1528
1566
17.0
19.5
15.50
3
Lucas OLIVERI
1400
344806L
w7+
b6=
w11-
b16+
w15+
w4+
4½
5
3½
1464
1489
14.5
20.0
15.00
4
Aryan GOHIL
1519
306938C
w16+
b11+
w2+
b1-
w5+
b3-
4
3
2
1398
2.08
-0.08
17.0
24.0
14.50
5
Leo WHITE
1173
b8+
w17+
b14=
w18=
b4-
w10+
4
3
1½
1494
1494
15.5
17.5
11.25
6
Shanjit TRISHAD
1492
323556H
b19+
w3=
b13+
w8=
w1-
b9+
4
2
1
15.0
20.5
11.50
7
Kelvin SERMAXHAJ
1675
306133E
b3-
w19+
b10-
w13+
b18+
w12+
4
3
2
1402
2.43
-0.43
11.0
17.0
9.50
8
Jesse CAMPBELL
1400
344898J
w5-
b13+
w1-
b6=
w19+
b14+
3½
2
½
9.5
20.0
9.00
9
Oscar DYBOWSKI
1400
276602E
b17+
w10-
b12+
b11+
w2-
w6-
3
4
2
1376
3.04
-1.04
13.0
20.5
8.50
10
Vassily M SAGYAMAN
1350
322360H
w13-
b9+
w7+
b2-
w16+
b5-
3
3
3
1494
1.02
1.98
11.0
21.5
9.50
11
Keven A LAMB
1389
160692L
b22+
w4-
b3+
w9-
b12-
w15+
3
3
0
1478
1.19
-1.19
11.0
17.0
7.00
12
Delroy BENNETT
1236
184594K
w1-
b21+
w9-
b20+
w11+
b7-
3
5
2
1503
1.26
0.74
10.0
17.5
5.50
13
Tom HUXTABLE
1600
b10+
w8-
w6-
b7-
w21+
b19+
3
3
1
1497
1372
9.0
17.0
5.50
14
Joanna ZIELINSKA
1400
345126E
w21+
b1-
w5=
b15-
w17+
w8-
2½
1
0
10.0
18.5
5.50
15
Daniel SIZMUR
1109
343931J
w2-
b20=
w21+
w14+
b3-
b11-
2½
2
½
9.5
17.5
4.25
16
Rene BUTLER
1211
316687K
b4-
w22+
b18=
w3-
b10-
w20+
2½
4
1½
1440
0.98
0.52
8.0
15.0
2.50
17
Noel MILBURN
1400
345008K
w9-
b5-
b22+
w19=
b14-
w21+
2½
1
0
6.5
12.0
1.75
18
Jeff H FLEISCHER
1580
110658C
w20+
b2-
w16=
b5=
w7-
2
3
1½
1392
2.07
-0.57
9.5
17.0
4.75
19
Ian Yiyang LIU
1000
w6-
b7-
w20+
b17=
b8-
w13-
1½
3
1
1473
1348
5.5
18.5
2.75
20
John M McGANN
1192
247165G
b18-
w15=
b19-
w12-
bye+
b16-
1½
3
0
1358
1.23
-1.23
4.5
11.5
1.25
21
Aleksander JARZABEK
943
344188L
b14-
w12-
b15-
w22+
b13-
b17-
1
1
0
3.0
13.5
0.00
22
William PATHMASEELAN
612
341439F
w11-
b16-
w17-
b21-
0
0
0
0.0
9.0
0.00
23
Geoffrey R SIMMS
1521
119008J
0
0
24
AG (Tony) BYNNERSLEY
1414
107845J
0
0
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us