UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
12th West London Junior
Under 7
Date:
26/06/2022
Federation:
England
Tournament Director:
Tony Niccoli
Timings:
Rapid Play 20 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
6
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
1
Niles Zhao
858P
345322E
w8+
b9+
w6+
b5+
w2=
b4+
5½
6
5½
594
4.63
0.87
20.0
2
Gustavo Astolfi
749K
346308E
w25+
b10+
w11+
b3+
b1=
w7+
5½
4
3½
528
2.72
0.78
20.0
3
Otto Ackermann
616P
346391G
w19+
b13+
w4+
w2-
b12+
b9+
5
5
4
590
2.67
1.33
18.0
4
Siddarth Mahadevan
769K
346177E
b23+
w14+
b3-
w13+
b6+
w1-
4
6
4
509
4.49
-0.49
16.0
5
Mohand Graña-Amarouche
667K
340804J
b16+
w15+
b12+
w1-
b7-
w14+
4
4
3
532
2.66
0.34
16.0
6
Amal Wahid
583P
347020K
b26+
w7+
b1-
w8+
w4-
b13+
4
4
2
580
1.99
0.01
15.0
7
Arthur Song
0
342898K
w22+
b6-
b15+
w17+
w5+
b2-
4
6
4
557
582
15.0
8
Aoife Ryan
242P
341281H
b1-
w26+
b14+
b6-
w15+
w10+
4
5
3
564
0.88
2.12
12.0
9
Xavier Sarkari
551K
342928D
b18+
w1-
b23+
w11=
b17+
w3-
3½
4
2
542
1.93
0.07
13.5
10
Vicente Barardo Ribeiro
538K
346306A
bye+
w2-
b24+
w16=
b11+
b8-
3½
2
0
13.5
11
Manfred Hongxuan Zhang
0
348841L
b27+
w17+
b2-
b9=
w10-
w20+
3½
5
2½
545
545
13.5
12
Antonio Montante Roberto
430K
346397H
b28=
w27+
w5-
b21+
w3-
b19+
3½
3
1
530
1.13
-0.13
12.0
13
Charlotte Oudet
449K
342992B
b20+
w3-
b18+
b4-
w16+
w6-
3
3
0
656
0.73
-0.73
12.0
14
Edward Dallari
433K
346393L
w29+
b4-
w8-
b25+
w18+
b5-
3
4
1
444
1.96
-0.96
11.0
15
Berkeley Zhang
408P
347284L
w21+
b5-
w7-
b26+
b8-
w23+
3
3
1
341
1.75
-0.75
10.0
16
Joel Fosu Simpson
0
348835E
w5-
b21=
w19+
b10=
b13-
w22+
3
4
1½
502
415
9.0
17
Pablo Cava Gomez-Ferrer
580P
346392J
w24+
b11-
w22+
b7-
w9-
b18=
2½
2
1
10.5
18
Florence Ivory
0
348547L
w9-
b25+
w13-
b22+
b14-
w17=
2½
6
2½
411
354
8.5
19
Orlando Goldsmith
0
348836G
b3-
w20=
b16-
w23+
b27+
w12-
2½
4
2
367
367
7.5
20
Lukas Larsson
0
346915D
w13-
b19=
w25-
b28+
w21+
b11-
2½
2
0
7.5
21
Rayan Rohatgi
0
348840J
b15-
w16=
b28+
w12-
b20-
w27+
2½
3
1
382
257
7.5
22
Zaizai Zhang
353P
347271B
b7-
w28+
b17-
w18-
w24+
b16-
2
1
0
7.0
23
Emile Gahbiche
113P
347021A
w4-
b29+
w9-
b19-
w26+
b15-
2
3
0
576
0.31
-0.31
7.0
24
Lounis Graña-Amarouche
0
b17-
bye+
w10-
w27=
b22-
b25=
2
5
1
376
136
7.0
25
Maria Vinyukova
100P
343988E
b2-
w18-
b20+
w14-
b28=
w24=
2
2
0
5.5
26
Raffy Goldsmith
0
348837J
w6-
b8-
bye+
w15-
b23-
w28+
2
4
0
337
-340
5.0
27
Guilermo Ibanez-Mondort
307P
346395D
w11-
b12-
w29+
b24=
w19-
b21-
1½
1
0
5.5
28
Dima Ponomarenko
0
348839B
w12=
b22-
w21-
w20-
w25=
b26-
1
3
1
294
169
4.0
29
Benjamin Moldavsky
0
348838L
b14-
w23-
b27-
bye+
1
3
0
284
-393
3.0
30
Sahiba Kakar
0
0
0
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us