UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
Wilts & West of England 2017
Saturday Intermediate
Venue:
St Joseph's College, Swindon
Date:
18/02/2017
Federation:
England
Arbiter:
Timings:
Rapid Play 30 mins
Rounds:
6
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
1
Ritika Maladkar
113B
295712H
b28+
w15+
b4+
w3=
b16+
b2+
5½
6
862
144
2
James Connors
114C
273673B
b24+
w16+
b5+
w7+
b3+
w1-
5
6
821
137
3
Matt Penn
161*
303825H
w19+
b8+
w14+
b1=
w2-
b7+
4½
6
876
146
4
John Skeen
110B
302044H
w27+
b12+
w1-
b8+
w10=
b14+
4½
6
656
109
5
Kandara Acharya
84D
302192A
b29+
w6+
w2-
b14-
w18+
b17+
4
6
583
97
6
Joe Penn
139*
303826K
w17+
b5-
w19=
b20+
w15+
b10=
4
6
699
117
7
Chinmay Monga
107B
281774D
b11+
w26+
b20+
b2-
w14+
w3-
4
6
658
110
8
Dashiell Hathaway
77D
292448B
bye+
w3-
b26+
w4-
b22+
w16+
4
5
453
91
9
Matthew R Finn
84A
283573D
w12-
b22+
w25+
b19-
w13+
b20+
4
6
403
67
10
Rohan Palat
104D
289638C
w25+
b14-
w17+
b15+
b4=
w6=
4
6
622
104
11
Nicholas Whyatt
91D
289627J
w7-
b21+
w18-
b25+
w12=
b19+
3½
6
437
73
12
David Kardashyan
50A
303372H
b9+
w4-
b15-
w26+
b11=
w27+
3½
6
443
74
13
Aidan Slattery
50
b15-
b19-
w27+
w23+
b9-
b24+
3
6
350
58
14
Chinmay Padiyar
72D
303732A
w18+
w10+
b3-
w5+
b7-
w4-
3
6
579
97
15
Fran Trotter
70E
300705E
w13+
b1-
w12+
w10-
b6-
b25+
3
6
454
76
16
Seb Watkins
89D
291654L
w21+
b2-
w28+
b18+
w1-
b8-
3
6
472
79
17
Kanav Monga
67D
306924C
b6-
w24+
b10-
w29+
w19+
w5-
3
6
441
74
18
Daniel Connors
62C
276856C
b14-
w29+
b11+
w16-
b5-
w22+
3
6
408
68
19
Alister Jamieson
65E
304853G
b3-
w13+
b6=
w9+
b17-
w11-
2½
6
452
75
20
Ares Apostolou
40A
305042H
bye=
b27+
w7-
w6-
b29+
w9-
2½
5
243
49
21
Rachel Fairfax
19*
284015H
b16-
w11-
b23=
w24-
bye+
b28+
2½
5
157
31
22
Huy-Quang Le
50
b26-
w9-
b24+
w28+
w8-
b18-
2
6
244
41
23
Adonis Apostolou
28A
305567L
bye=
b25-
w21=
b13-
w24-
b29+
2
5
52
10
24
Lavinia E Fear
54A
305249H
w2-
b17-
w22-
b21+
b23+
w13-
2
6
208
35
25
Daisy Blomeley
25*
307409C
b10-
w23+
b9-
w11-
b28+
w15-
2
6
245
41
26
Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
3D
305775G
w22+
b7-
w8-
b12-
b27-
bye+
2
5
65
13
27
Wassim Hidouci
49E
307953D
b4-
w20-
b13-
bye+
w26+
b12-
2
5
88
18
28
Louis Trotter
57E
300706G
w1-
bye+
b16-
b22-
w25-
w21-
1
5
30
6
29
Anna Lee
4D
303761H
w5-
b18-
bye+
b17-
w20-
w23-
1
5
-50
-10
30
Alex Lapidus
50
31
Lineth MS Wiratunga
2F
304502L
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us