UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
Maidenhead Junior Tournament
Beginners Section
Venue:
Claires Court Junior Boys School
Date:
14/05/2022
Federation:
England
Timings:
Rapid Play 10 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
7
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
T2
T3
1
Rudra Shembekar
763F
341862F
b4-
w16+
b17+
b7+
w15+
w2+
w5+
6
4
4
760
2.00
2.00
0.00
27.5
21.0
2
Jessica Maslowska
946A
343641L
w10+
b15+
w11+
b8+
w3=
b1-
w7+
5½
6
4½
709
4.71
-0.21
0.00
30.0
24.5
3
Om Neil Banerjee
840D
343640J
b19+
w4+
b8-
w5+
b2=
w7=
b9+
5
4
2½
835
2.03
0.47
1.00
29.5
20.5
4
Alexei Grech
0
w1+
b3-
w15-
b6+
w10+
b11+
w8+
5
7
5
739
777
0.00
30.5
17.0
5
Konstantin Gilbert
903D
345510F
w23+
b7=
w6+
b3-
w8+
w9+
b1-
4½
6
4
752
4.09
-0.09
1.00
29.0
20.0
6
Tristan Piper
923E
341719A
b17+
w13=
b5-
w4-
b20+
w19+
b15+
4½
5
3½
652
4.02
-0.52
0.00
23.5
16.0
7
Dhanvi Gorthy
0
b9+
w5=
b13+
w1-
b19+
b3=
b2-
4
6
3
801
801
0.00
31.0
19.0
8
Saachi Rao
721B
310339A
w12+
b18+
w3+
w2-
b5-
b15+
b4-
4
4
2
840
1.39
0.61
0.00
29.5
20.0
9
Sheldon Andreez
770D
345019D
w7-
b23+
w12+
b10+
w11+
b5-
w3-
4
5
3
699
2.92
0.08
0.00
27.0
18.0
10
Satyan Padhi
562F
346568J
b2-
w14+
b18+
w9-
b4-
w20+
b13+
4
4
2
721
1.26
0.74
0.00
26.5
14.0
11
Ayaan Agarwal
695E
345786C
b16+
w22+
b2-
w19+
b9-
w4-
b17+
4
3
1
745
1.32
-0.32
0.00
24.5
18.0
12
Anay Gupta
0
345106K
b8-
w20+
b9-
w14+
b13-
w18+
w16+
4
4
1
665
472
0.00
23.0
13.0
13
Siddhant Shetty
585F
346567G
w21+
b6=
w7-
b15-
w12+
b16+
w10-
3½
3
½
719
1.03
-0.53
0.00
25.0
15.0
14
Mikhail Poliakov
0
w15-
b10-
w23+
b12-
b17=
bye+
w22+
3½
4
1½
561
474
0.00
17.0
9.5
15
Lucas Cloud
671F
346735B
b14+
w2-
b4+
w13+
b1-
w8-
w6-
3
5
1
788
1.78
-0.78
0.00
32.0
16.0
16
Murray Hall
0
346628A
w11-
b1-
bye+
w17+
b18+
w13-
b12-
3
4
1
640
447
0.00
22.5
12.0
17
Artie Burgess
518F
346747J
w6-
b21+
w1-
b16-
w14=
b23+
w11-
2½
4
1
718
1.08
-0.08
0.00
25.0
9.5
18
Nathan Leung
0
b20+
w8-
w10-
b21+
w16-
b12-
b19=
2½
3
1
622
497
0.00
22.5
11.5
19
Mohammed Ahmed
0
w3-
bye+
b22+
b11-
w7-
b6-
w18=
2½
3
0
819
142
0.00
22.0
11.5
20
Naman Sharma
583F
346734L
w18-
b12-
w21=
b22+
w6-
b10-
bye+
2½
2
0
0.00
19.5
7.5
21
Maanvi Soni
0
b13-
w17-
b20=
w18-
bye+
b22-
w23+
2½
4
1½
545
458
0.00
14.5
6.5
22
Neil Deokate
0
347012L
bye=
b11-
w19-
w20-
b23=
w21+
b14-
2
3
½
590
317
0.00
16.5
7.0
23
Aditi Nori
493E
340153E
b5-
w9-
b14-
bye+
w22=
w17-
b21-
1½
3
0
730
0.72
-0.72
0.00
19.0
5.5
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Direct Encounter
T2 = Tie Break using Buchholz
T3 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us