UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
EJCOA Hampshire Qualifier
Under 14 & 16 merged
Venue:
Badger Farm Community Centre
Date:
15/05/2022
Federation:
England
Tournament Director:
John Upham
Chief Arbiter:
John Upham
Arbiter:
Kim Shek
Timings:
Rapid Play 25 mins, plus increment of 10 secs/move
Rounds:
1
2
3
4
5
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
15/05/2022
10:00
11:15
12:30
14:00
15:15
Round dates and times are for guidance only
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
T2
T3
1
Daniel Shek
1828A
300661L
w6+
b5=
w12+
b4+
w3+
4½
5
4½
1485
3.97
0.53
1
0.00
12.50
2
Matthew Deacon
1656B
311102H
w12+
b11+
w5+
b3-
w8+
4
5
4
1297
4.01
-0.01
1
0.00
8.50
3
Iwan Cave
1629C
322765A
w13+
bye+
w4+
w2+
b1-
4
3
2
1770
0.94
1.06
0
1.00
8.00
4
Aleksandrs Karasevics
1827D
342390G
b8+
w7+
b3-
w1-
b9+
3
4
2
1533
3.08
-1.08
2
0.00
7.50
5
Yijun Wang
1500D
342738K
b10+
w1=
b2-
w11+
b7=
3
4
2
1504
1.88
0.12
1
0.00
7.75
6
Fergus Robertson
1377D
342676C
b1-
w13+
b8-
w10+
b12+
3
3
1
1374
1.65
-0.65
1
0.00
4.00
7
Shree Rao
1469C
306952H
w9+
b4-
w11+
b8=
w5=
3
4
2
1398
2.30
-0.30
0
0.00
6.75
8
Jack Wicken
1205E
342648J
w4-
b9+
w6+
w7=
b2-
2½
4
1½
1582
0.61
0.89
1
0.00
6.50
9
Sebastian Twisk
0
b7-
w8-
b13+
b12+
w4-
2
4
1
1398
1205
2
0.00
2.00
10
Artur Burzynski
0
w5-
b12-
bye+
b6-
w13+
2
3
0
1322
645
0
0.00
1.00
11
Giovanni Santagati
1062F
343506E
bye+
w2-
b7-
b5-
bye+
2
3
0
1542
0.24
-0.24
0
0.00
0.00
12
Daniel Phillips
1090*
317808A
b2-
w10+
b1-
w9-
w6-
1
3
0
1620
0.32
-0.32
0
0.00
2.00
13
Hector Walker
825
345655K
b3-
b6-
w9-
bye+
b10-
1
2
0
0
0.00
0.00
14
Melissa Hamilton
1630D
303053C
0
0
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Games Won
T2 = Tie Break using Direct Encounter
T3 = Tie Break using Sonneborn Berger
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us