UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
Hertfordshire Junior Championships 2019
Under-9
Venue:
St Albans
Date:
03/02/2019
Federation:
England
Arbiter:
Michael Flatt
Timings:
Rapid Play 25 mins
Rounds:
1
2
3
4
5
6
03/02/2019
03/02/2019
03/02/2019
03/02/2019
03/02/2019
03/02/2019
Round dates and times are for guidance only
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
1
Charlie J Ball
85A
305643A
w17+
b22+
w8-
b21+
w5+
b6+
5
6
582
97
2
Alexander Linton
87D
317582A
w28+
b10+
w6+
b8-
w7+
w3+
5
6
614
102
3
William Yu
74A
306650C
w24+
b12+
w18+
b13+
w8+
b2-
5
6
556
93
4
Aarna Arora
32A
317007L
b15=
w13-
b29+
w23+
w11+
b8+
4½
6
290
48
5
Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
72A
305775G
b30-
w15+
b9+
w19+
b1-
w21+
4
6
386
64
6
Robert Shaporenkov
79A
309092K
b14+
w19+
b2-
w30+
b10+
w1-
4
6
464
77
7
Dara Owladi
72B
313059K
w33+
b30-
w11+
b22+
b2-
w19+
4
6
391
65
8
Avyukt Dasgupta
72A
315353J
b16+
w9+
b1+
w2+
b3-
w4-
4
6
447
75
9
Judith Tomy
37A
312154K
w26+
b8-
w5-
b32+
w22+
b20+
4
6
356
59
10
Alfred Soulier
70E
319434G
w31+
w2-
b14+
b18+
w6-
b12=
3½
6
405
68
11
Aleksandr Sislo
38A
318908K
b13=
w34+
b7-
w16+
b4-
w23+
3½
6
200
33
12
Aarav Chavan
43A
312634B
b27+
w3-
b21-
w14+
b29+
w10=
3½
6
277
46
13
Ashwin Ravithas
0
316104D
w11=
b4+
w30+
w3-
b19-
b25+
3½
6
200
33
14
Ishan Datta
21A
317025B
w6-
b32+
w10-
b12-
w26+
b31+
3
6
165
28
15
Darya Vayzert
0
321635E
w4=
b5-
w25+
b20-
w17+
b22=
3
6
178
30
16
Michael Kanishk Walia
16A
317023J
w8-
b26+
w20+
b11-
w21-
b29+
3
6
204
34
17
Peter Seferiadis
26E
312316K
b1-
w29-
b27+
w34+
b15-
w30+
3
6
66
11
18
Lior Yedid
86A
307987K
b23+
w21+
b3-
w10-
bye+
bye-
3
4
246
62
19
Naavya Parikh
44D
317875E
w32+
b6-
w28+
b5-
w13+
b7-
3
6
263
44
20
Khushal Pattni
54F
317589D
b34-
w33+
b16-
w15+
b30+
w9-
3
6
109
18
21
Henri Blin
56A
307363E
w25+
b18-
w12+
w1-
b16+
b5-
3
6
318
53
22
Joel Skeet
58D
315834C
b29+
w1-
b34+
w7-
b9-
w15=
2½
6
198
33
23
Vlad Dokuchaev
30B
310438C
w18-
b25=
w24+
b4-
w28+
b11-
2½
6
141
24
24
Daniel Kimber
19D
313060F
b3-
w27=
b23-
b26+
w25-
w33+
2½
6
39
7
25
Ernest Jardzioch
0
321632K
b21-
w23=
b15-
w27+
b24+
w13-
2½
6
39
7
26
Srieyohme Selvakumaran
0
302685B
b9-
w16-
b31+
w24-
b14-
w34+
2
6
-7
-1
27
Tristan Mitchell
0
w12-
b24=
w17-
b25-
b34+
w32=
2
6
-15
-3
28
Saish Valanju
32A
317599G
b2-
w31+
b19-
w29-
b23-
bye+
2
5
-4
-1
29
Benji Garibaldinos
0
w22-
b17+
w4-
b28+
w12-
w16-
2
6
86
14
30
James Cowan
0
w5+
w7+
b13-
b6-
w20-
b17-
2
6
86
14
31
Anthony Font-Vanrell
0
b10-
b28-
w26-
b33+
w32+
w14-
2
6
-7
-1
32
Shayana Rajeevan
0
316102L
b19-
w14-
b33+
w9-
b31-
b27=
1½
6
-52
-9
33
Tiya Birke
0
b7-
b20-
w32-
w31-
bye+
b24-
1
5
-151
-30
34
Aarav Joshi
0
w20+
b11-
w22-
b17-
w27-
b26-
1
6
-56
-9
35
Reya Li
0
36
Rayaan Vyas
42B
306592D
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us