UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
2nd Simon Bartlett Memorial
U120 Minor
Venue:
Livermead House Hotel, Torquay
Date:
25/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Federation:
England
Timings:
Standard Play First: 36 moves in 90 mins, Finish: 30 mins
Rounds:
5
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
A
B
C
D
1
Chris A Fraser
119A
274725L
w9+
b8+
w5+
b12+
w4=
4½
5
698
140
2
Graham A Mill-Wilson
106A
161236A
bye=
b7+
w10=
b18+
w12+
4
4
486
122
3
Barry Lippard
93
bye=
w11-
b27+
w13+
b16+
3½
4
489
122
4
David A Peacock
95
174235J
bye=
w22+
b13+
w11=
b1=
3½
4
555
139
5
Steven Cawser
91E
313511B
w6+
b16+
b1-
w22=
b15+
3½
5
643
129
6
Timothy S Allen
117A
258940A
b5-
w20+
b23=
w14+
w9+
3½
5
575
115
7
Guido Zanghi
75
bye=
w2-
w26=
b24+
b22+
3
4
444
111
8
James Wallman
97A
267739J
w29+
w1-
b16-
b21+
w23+
3
5
495
99
9
Anthony Tatam
98A
134693D
b1-
w21+
b25+
w23+
b6-
3
5
527
105
10
Aarv Paul
70
309481K
b30+
w23=
b2=
w16=
b11=
3
5
576
115
11
Roy Greenhalgh
111A
134641G
bye=
b3+
w19=
b4=
w10=
3
4
408
102
12
Mark J Huba
117A
113131L
w20+
b14+
w18+
w1-
b2-
3
5
533
107
13
John E Dean
107A
179950C
bye=
b24+
w4-
b3-
w26+
2½
4
361
90
14
Christopher D Peacock
95
173352H
b21+
w12-
w17=
b6-
w28+
2½
5
494
99
15
Hazel Welch
82A
104846G
w16-
b26=
w30+
b17+
w5-
2½
5
498
100
16
Colin J Gardiner
107A
111052E
b15+
w5-
w8+
b10=
w3-
2½
5
433
87
17
Maurice A Richards
104A
156033F
b28+
w18-
b14=
w15-
b25+
2½
5
430
86
18
Andre Labouchardiere
74E
316859B
w26+
b17+
b12-
w2-
b19=
2½
5
521
104
19
Paul G Broderick
99A
136890E
bye=
b27+
b11=
bye-
w18=
2½
3
299
100
20
Tim McCullagh
86B
193381E
b12-
b6-
w21-
w29+
w31+
2
5
346
69
21
Subramanian Narayanan
43E
314776K
w14-
b9-
b20+
w8-
w27+
2
5
346
69
22
Alan A Stonebridge
118A
134529B
bye=
b4-
w24+
b5=
w7-
2
4
292
73
23
Alan H Davies
105A
304962A
w25+
b10=
w6=
b9-
b8-
2
5
410
82
24
David Neppel
75
bye=
w13-
b22-
w7-
b29+
1½
4
233
58
25
John James
78D
304341B
b23-
bye+
w9-
b26=
w17-
1½
4
255
64
26
Peter Carrick
98A
179333A
b18-
w15=
b7=
w25=
b13-
1½
5
316
63
27
James Glasson
64
320010D
bye=
w19-
w3-
b28=
b21-
1
4
186
47
28
John W Carr
101A
153516L
w17-
bye-
bye=
w27=
b14-
1
3
163
54
29
Wendy Carr
36A
297321C
b8-
bye-
bye=
b20-
w24-
½
3
77
26
30
Alan R Fraser
98A
140257C
w10-
bye=
b15-
½
2
52
26
31
Rebecca LG Gardiner
70C
296558G
b20-
0
1
36
36
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us