UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
Richmond Rapidplay Apr 2018
Open/U160
Venue:
Orleans Park School, Twickenham
Date:
29/04/2018
Federation:
England
Arbiter:
Paul McKeown
Timings:
Rapid Play 25 mins
Rounds:
6
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
1
Graeme N Buckley
222B
IM
107599J
b20+
w10+
b11+
w4+
b9+
w3+
6
6
1399
233
2
Christopher Tombolis
155A
290756C
b17+
w11-
b13+
w12+
b7+
w9+
5
6
1149
192
3
Duncan Kerr
0
137834L
bye=
w16+
b12=
w5+
b10+
b1-
4
5
300
60
4
Alan Hayward
161A
270877C
b18+
w5+
w9=
b1-
b16+
w7=
4
6
1115
186
5
Robin W Haldane
193A
111878L
w7+
b4-
w8+
b3-
w13+
b15+
4
6
1026
171
6
Eamon Rashid-Farokhi
153F
138800K
w15+
b8-
w14+
b7-
w19=
b16+
3½
6
888
148
7
Nishchal Thatte
152A
298991J
b5-
w18+
b21+
w6+
w2-
b4=
3½
6
977
163
8
Mohammad Mozaffari
102e
269845G
b12=
w6+
b5-
w10=
b21+
w11=
3½
6
883
147
9
Nasir Rizvi
180A
142907D
b19+
w21+
b4=
w11+
w1-
b2-
3½
6
1055
176
10
Raghu Kamath
163A
274073E
w13+
b1-
w17+
b8=
w3-
b18+
3½
6
908
151
11
Viktor Stoyanov
189A
299313C
w14+
b2+
w1-
b9-
w12+
b8=
3½
6
1080
180
12
Matthew J Hortin
162*
113017B
w8=
b15+
w3=
b2-
b11-
bye+
3
5
666
133
13
Sampson ED Low
134D
128466G
b10-
w19+
w2-
b17+
b5-
w20+
3
6
883
147
14
Joseph C Monk
162F
115677K
b11-
w20+
b6-
w16-
w17+
b19+
3
6
879
147
15
James Love
128A
303654G
b6-
w12-
b19=
bye+
w18+
w5-
2½
5
663
133
16
Vladimirs Bovtramovics
146B
283075K
bye=
b3-
w20+
b14+
w4-
w6-
2½
5
654
131
17
Erasmus Kahane
132E
311258F
w2-
bye+
b10-
w13-
b14-
w21+
2
5
587
117
18
Anish Ramakrishnan
143D
271963A
w4-
b7-
bye+
w21+
b15-
w10-
2
5
577
115
19
David M Cole
137F
301188E
w9-
b13-
w15=
b20+
b6=
w14-
2
6
776
129
20
Henry G Shard
122A
299477L
w1-
b14-
b16-
w19-
bye+
b13-
1
5
491
98
21
Alexander Pang
123A
299994J
bye+
b9-
w7-
b18-
w8-
b17-
1
5
442
88
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us