UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
11th West London Junior
Under 9
Date:
01/05/2022
Federation:
England
Tournament Director:
Tony Niccoli
Timings:
Rapid Play 20 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
6
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
E
F
T1
1
Mirai Grover
735E
331331B
w15+
b12+
w2+
b3=
w6+
w5+
5½
5
4½
882
1.52
2.98
19.5
2
Ella Sokol
873B
329962E
b4+
w9+
b1-
w5+
w3+
b8+
5
5
4
789
3.06
0.94
17.0
3
Mark Andreottola
917A
325921D
w11+
b8+
b5+
w1=
b2-
w7+
4½
4
2½
806
2.59
-0.09
17.5
4
Isaac Dean
0
346192A
w2-
b15+
w12+
b7+
w8-
b6+
4
4
2
836
836
13.0
5
Vedaan Nayyar
881F
346384K
w7+
b6+
w3-
b2-
w12+
b1-
3
5
2
852
2.70
-0.70
13.0
6
Anshul Tanna
840*
346194E
b14+
w5-
b13+
w9+
b1-
w4-
3
4
2
640
2.71
-0.71
13.0
7
Roshen Bhimjee
0
346908G
b5-
w14+
b9+
w4-
b15+
b3-
3
3
1
826
701
11.0
8
Sebastian Hansjee
733D
326380A
b9-
w3-
b14+
w13+
b4+
w2-
3
4
1
683
2.06
-1.06
9.0
9
Aden Brien
680E
343438C
w8+
b2-
w7-
b6-
w11+
b13+
3
4
2
677
1.89
0.11
9.0
10
Deviana Khajuria
594F
344111J
bye=
bye=
w11-
b12-
w14+
b15+
3
1
0
8.5
11
Demian Krykun
0
347987A
b3-
w13-
b10+
w15=
b9-
bye+
2½
4
1
614
421
6.5
12
Alfie Hall
897A
331122D
b13+
w1-
b4-
w10+
b5-
w14-
2
4
2
618
3.01
-1.01
9.0
13
Kirill Enikeev
263F
343962J
w12-
b11+
w6-
b8-
bye+
w9-
2
4
0
788
0.32
-0.32
7.0
14
Joshua Taieb
0
346142H
w6-
b7-
w8-
bye+
b10-
b12+
2
4
1
766
573
4.0
15
Daniel Terentiev
0
347988C
b1-
w4-
bye+
b11=
w7-
w10-
1½
2
0
5.5
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of rated opponents played (N).
C = Score against rated opponents (W).
D = Average rating of rated opponents (Rc). Not shown for unrated players if B is less than 3 or Score is less than 1.
E = Rated players: Sum of expected score for each rated opponent (We).
F = Rated players: Actual score less expected score.
F = Unrated players: Performance rating.
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us