UTU Results Service
Login
Register
Results
Entries
UTU Swiss
Free Trial
Contact Us
5th Brentwood Junior Tournament
U11 Open
Venue:
Brentwood School
Date:
01/03/2020
Federation:
England
Arbiter:
Arun Muhunthan
Timings:
Rapid Play 20 mins, plus increment of 5 secs/move
Rounds:
6
 
Cross Table
Pairings for round:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pos
Name
Grade
Code
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
B
C
D
T1
1
Chris Antonopoulos
81A
319787G
bye+
w26+
b24+
w2=
b5+
b7+
5½
5
612
122
19.5
2
Dennis Matyukhin
100A
325587G
w33+
b8+
w15+
b1=
b6+
w4=
5
6
692
115
19.0
3
Karam S Balaggan
87A
315341B
b22+
w11+
b14+
w5-
b10+
w6+
5
6
690
115
18.0
4
Sansan Zhou
83A
319407D
w21+
b16+
w5=
b13=
w17+
b2=
4½
6
577
96
17.0
5
Rowan Kent
109A
302103J
b25+
w24+
b4=
b3+
w1-
w13+
4½
6
614
102
17.0
6
Max P Pert
137A
299356K
w19+
b10+
w13+
b7+
w2-
b3-
4
6
685
114
18.0
7
Rezin Catabay
85A
308587K
b32+
w23+
b9+
w6-
b8+
w1-
4
6
539
90
17.0
8
Bhavana Chatti
59A
316752F
b39+
w2-
b32+
w31+
w7-
b15+
4
6
454
76
14.0
9
Krisha Kamat
73A
309417A
w27+
b18+
w7-
b16-
w33+
b22+
4
6
393
66
14.0
10
Jaden Omoruyi
69A
316627C
b37+
w6-
b22+
w26+
w3-
b21+
4
6
460
77
14.0
11
Arianna Gohil
59A
307565F
w40+
b3-
w21+
b15-
w32+
b18+
4
6
380
63
13.0
12
Anwulikaego Obi
87A
313338C
w28-
b15-
w41+
b19+
w25+
b17+
4
6
419
70
10.0
13
Adam Johnson
75D
316224C
b35+
w36+
b6-
w4=
w15+
b5-
3½
6
498
83
14.5
14
Charlotte Granger
79A
313745E
w31+
b28+
w3-
bye=
bye=
bye=
3½
3
221
74
14.0
15
Maheep Singh
71A
312570B
b29+
w12+
b2-
w11+
b13-
w8-
3
6
411
69
14.0
16
Evan Poon
51B
319436L
b38+
w4-
b36+
w9+
3
4
278
70
13.0
17
Yahya Ferdhaus
49A
316630C
b36-
w29+
b34+
w20+
b4-
w12-
3
6
284
47
12.0
18
Alexander Lawther
19D
318989C
b20+
w9-
b26+
w25-
b36+
w11-
3
6
272
45
12.0
19
Yifeng Xie
58B
311812F
b6-
w35+
b37+
w12-
b31+
w20-
3
6
345
58
11.0
20
Laurelle Asare
67A
306642D
w18-
b27+
w28+
b17-
w22-
b19+
3
6
254
42
10.0
21
Rayhrn Narula
41E
327680G
b4-
w39+
b11-
w24+
b23+
w10-
3
6
353
59
10.0
22
Adam Akhtar
45B
307380E
w3-
b40+
w10-
b38+
b20+
w9-
3
6
315
53
10.0
23
Joseph S Summers
56A
306729E
w30+
b7-
w31-
b27+
w21-
b35+
3
6
244
41
10.0
24
Isaac Kim
69A
308298C
w41+
b5-
w1-
b21-
w38+
b28+
3
6
334
56
9.0
25
Alyssa Omoruyi
46A
318921B
w5-
b41+
w33-
b18+
b12-
w34+
3
6
267
45
9.0
26
Charan Chatti
49A
316751D
w34+
b1-
w18-
b10-
w35+
b31+
3
6
250
42
9.0
27
Rafael Quader
30D
318119E
b9-
w20-
b39+
w23-
b37+
w33+
3
6
279
47
7.0
28
Tristan Gower
45D
320669F
b12+
w14-
b20-
w37=
b29+
w24-
2½
6
300
50
9.5
29
Dilsher Cheema
29A
307108L
w15-
b17-
w30=
b41+
w28-
b32+
2½
6
184
31
6.0
30
Neili De Costa
4E
327347H
b23-
w32-
b29=
w35-
b40+
w37+
2½
6
138
23
5.0
31
Lade Laguda
37B
315243B
b14-
w38+
b23+
b8-
w19-
w26-
2
6
203
34
9.0
32
Markos Mouratidis
43E
322960K
w7-
b30+
w8-
b34+
b11-
w29-
2
6
137
23
8.0
33
Oliver Richards
46D
320664G
b2-
w37-
b25+
w36+
b9-
b27-
2
6
162
27
7.0
34
Hriday Nakhat
0
313051E
b26-
bye+
w17-
w32-
b39+
b25-
2
5
29
6
7.0
35
Shayan Torne
35D
322967B
w13-
b19-
w40+
b30+
b26-
w23-
2
6
158
26
7.0
36
Deimantas Salkauskas
0
w17+
b13-
w16-
b33-
w18-
w40+
2
6
95
16
7.0
37
Arthur Watling
21D
320672F
w10-
b33+
w19-
b28=
w27-
b30-
1½
6
94
16
6.5
38
William Fullerton
4E
318992C
w16-
b31-
bye+
w22-
b24-
w39=
1½
5
-12
-2
4.5
39
Shane Robert-Tariah
19E
326234A
w8-
b21-
w27-
b40+
w34-
b38=
1½
6
0
0
3.5
40
Nivaan Dughrekar
16F
327421E
b11-
w22-
b35-
w39-
w30-
b36-
0
6
-141
-24
0.0
41
Ranulph Usher
24D
314737L
b24-
w25-
b12-
w29-
0
4
3
1
0.0
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T1 = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores
Results
Entries
Useful Information
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Contact Us