Chess Tournaments - Results

November 2019
Oxon LJCC Qualifier
U1010/11/2019
U1210/11/2019
U1810/11/2019
U810/11/2019
Royal Beacon Seniors 2019
Friendly08/11/2019 to 09/11/2019
Torbay Chess Congress (53rd)
Foundation08/11/2019 to 10/11/2019
Intermediate08/11/2019 to 10/11/2019
Major08/11/2019 to 10/11/2019
Open08/11/2019 to 10/11/2019
Royal Beacon Seniors 2019
Junior04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019
Senior04/11/2019 to 08/11/2019
October 2019
Berkshire Junior Championships
Beginner26/10/2019
Under 1226/10/2019
Under 14/1826/10/2019
Under1026/10/2019
EJCA GP1 2019
U-0819/10/2019
U-1019/10/2019
U-1219/10/2019
U-18 Minor19/10/2019
U-18 Open19/10/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Beginners Section13/10/2019
Intermediate Section13/10/2019
Top Section13/10/2019
Bucks Junior Chess Congress 2019
Under 1006/10/2019
Under 12 and Under 1406/10/2019
Under 806/10/2019
Hampshire Junior Championships
Under 1006/10/2019
Under 1206/10/2019
Under 1406/10/2019
Under 16 & Under 1806/10/2019
Under 806/10/2019
Camden
Under 1005/10/2019
Under 12 and Under 1805/10/2019
Under 805/10/2019
LJCC 2019 Qualifier
Under 12 (E 225383)05/10/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Beginners Section05/10/2019
Intermediate Section05/10/2019
Top Section05/10/2019
September 2019
CCF Autumn RP 2019
U1600 (E 226165)28/09/2019
Plymouth Annual Rapidplay
Open25/09/2019
UJCC LJCC Qualifier
Open21/09/2019
u1021/09/2019
u1221/09/2019
u821/09/2019
1st BJCA SAE 2019-2020
Elite15/09/2019
u12015/09/2019
U6015/09/2019
Keith Richardson Memorial
Keith Richardson Memorial14/09/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Section A14/09/2019
Section B14/09/2019
August 2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Section A31/08/2019
Section B31/08/2019
Section C31/08/2019
50th Thanet Chess Congress 2019
CHALLENGERS16/08/2019 to 18/08/2019
INTERMEDIATE16/08/2019 to 18/08/2019
MAJOR16/08/2019 to 18/08/2019
MINOR16/08/2019 to 18/08/2019
OPEN16/08/2019 to 18/08/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Beginners Section10/08/2019
Intermediate Section10/08/2019
Top Section10/08/2019
July 2019
Dartmouth Summer Chess (2)
Open06/07/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Beginners06/07/2019
Top06/07/2019
Maidenhead Chess Club
Blitz Tournament from Set Positions01/07/2019
June 2019
Dartmouth Summer Chess (1)
Open27/06/2019
Abbey after school
Abbey after school21/06/2019
North London C
North London C21/06/2019
Uxbridge Junior Chess Tournament
Beginners ECF U3009/06/2019
Open09/06/2019
South Lakes Congress 2019
Graded Games07/06/2019 to 09/06/2019
Intermediate07/06/2019 to 09/06/2019
Major07/06/2019 to 09/06/2019
Minor07/06/2019 to 09/06/2019
Open07/06/2019 to 09/06/2019
May 2019
Bucks Megafinal 2019
Under 10 Boys19/05/2019
Under 11 & 12 Girls19/05/2019
Under 11 Boys19/05/2019
Under 12 Boys19/05/2019
Under 13 To Under 1819/05/2019
Under 719/05/2019
Under 819/05/2019
Under 9 & 10 Girls19/05/2019
Under 9 Boys19/05/2019
Maidenhead Megafinal
U/10 Boys05/05/2019
U/11 Boys05/05/2019
U/13 Boys05/05/2019
U/14 Girls05/05/2019
U/18 Boys05/05/2019
U/8 Boys05/05/2019
U/9 Boys05/05/2019
U/9 Girls05/05/2019
EJCA GP4 2019
U0904/05/2019
U1104/05/2019
U18M04/05/2019
U18O04/05/2019
Cornwall Open Congress 2019
Championship U19003/05/2019 to 05/05/2019
Major U15003/05/2019 to 05/05/2019
Minor U11003/05/2019 to 05/05/2019
April 2019
UKCC Hampshire MegaFinal 2019
Under 11 - 14 girls28/04/2019
Under 11 boys28/04/2019
Under 12 boys28/04/2019
Under 13 - 16 boys28/04/2019
Under 7 - 8 girls28/04/2019
Under 7 boys28/04/2019
Under 8 boys28/04/2019
Under 9 - 10 girls28/04/2019
Under 9 boys28/04/2019
WECU Champs 2019
Major19/04/2019 to 22/04/2019
Minor19/04/2019 to 22/04/2019
Open19/04/2019 to 22/04/2019
45th Maidenhead Junior Congress
Under 1112/04/2019
Under 1412/04/2019
Under 912/04/2019
UKCC Berkshire Megafinal 2019
Under 10 boys07/04/2019
Under 10 girls07/04/2019
Under 11 - 12 girls07/04/2019
Under 11 boys07/04/2019
Under 12 boys07/04/2019
Under 13 - 1807/04/2019
Under 7 - 8 girls07/04/2019
Under 7 boys07/04/2019
Under 8 boys07/04/2019
Under 9 boys07/04/2019
Under 9 girls07/04/2019
March 2019
56th CCJB School Tournament
Under 1125/03/2019
East Devon Congress (44th)
Major09/03/2019 to 10/03/2019
Minor09/03/2019 to 10/03/2019
Open09/03/2019 to 10/03/2019
4th HOPE CUP
4th HOPE CUP03/03/2019
British Chess
Group A03/03/2019
Group B03/03/2019
Group C03/03/2019
Group D03/03/2019
Group E03/03/2019
Group F03/03/2019
Bucks UKCC Qualifier
All03/03/2019
Herts UKCC Qualifier
Combined u11, u10, u9, u8, u703/03/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Intermediate03/03/2019
Top A03/03/2019
Top B03/03/2019
February 2019
Wiltshire Junior Congress Feb 2019
U14/U1824/02/2019
Under 1124/02/2019
Under 924/02/2019
UJCC UKCC Qualifier
Open23/02/2019
U1123/02/2019
U923/02/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Beginners16/02/2019
Intermediate A16/02/2019
Intermediate B16/02/2019
Top16/02/2019
Bristol Winter Congress
Major15/02/2019 to 17/02/2019
Minor15/02/2019 to 17/02/2019
Open15/02/2019 to 17/02/2019
Reading School SAE
Graded09/02/2019
Elite Training
SEC0103/02/2019
Hertfordshire Junior Championships 2019
Extra games03/02/2019
Stars Barred03/02/2019
Under-1103/02/2019
Under-1303/02/2019
Under-18 Major03/02/2019
Under-18 Minor03/02/2019
Under-903/02/2019
January 2019
South of England 2019
Under827/01/2019
25th South of England Juniors 2019
Under 1026/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Under 1126/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Under 12 Closed26/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Under 1326/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Under 14 Closed26/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Under 1526/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Under 16 Closed26/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Under 726/01/2019
Under 926/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
2nd Simon Bartlett Memorial
Open25/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
U120 Minor25/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
U140 Intermediate25/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
U170 Major25/01/2019 to 27/01/2019
Uxbridge Junior Chess Tournament
Beginners19/01/2019
Intermediate19/01/2019
Top19/01/2019
EJCA GP3 2019
U0913/01/2019
U1113/01/2019
U18M13/01/2019
U18O13/01/2019
Somerset New Year 19
U120 Minor12/01/2019 to 13/01/2019
U145 Intermediate12/01/2019 to 13/01/2019
U175 Major12/01/2019 to 13/01/2019
Maidenhead Junior Club
Beginners05/01/2019
Intermediate05/01/2019
Top05/01/2019